Published
Missions de sûreté pour les manifestations événementielles du Palais Nikaia
Notice number: 26-73880
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Ville de nice
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Security missions for event activities at Palais Nikaia. Specifically, this involves ensuring security and guarding during various event activities outdoors or on enclosed sites such as congresses, exhibitions, concerts, shows, etc. Framework agreement with purchase orders Duration (excluding renewal): 12 months Number of possible renewals: 3 Minimum amount: €250,000.00 excluding VAT - Maximum amount: €2,000,000.00 excluding VAT Estimate: €505,331.64 excluding VAT Security missions for event activities at Palais Nikaia. Specifically, this involves ensuring security and guarding during various event activities outdoors or on enclosed sites such as congresses, exhibitions, concerts, shows, etc. Framework agreement with purchase orders Duration (excluding renewal): 12 months Number of possible renewals: 3 Minimum amount: €250,000.00 excluding VAT - Maximum amount: €2,000,000.00 excluding VAT Estimate: €505,331.64 excluding VAT Security missions for event activities at Palais Nikaia. Specifically, this involves ensuring security and guarding during various event activities outdoors or on enclosed sites such as congresses, exhibitions, concerts, shows, etc. Framework agreement with…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- ae_LOT0_20260720_1625.docx212 KBDOCX
- DC2_2023_36__20260720_1625.doc577 KBDOC
- 26V0481_PFU_modifiée.xls56 KBXLS
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.