Published
26V0530. Achat de fournitures et prestations de marbrerie - relance du 25V1537
Notice number: 00549435-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Ville de Nice
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Framework agreement with purchase orders: Minimum: 30,000.00 Euros. Maximum: 400,000.00 Euros. In value excluding VAT Euros. Administration estimate excluding VAT: €78,681.88 (established over a 12-month period). A purchasing consortium is planned: Members of the purchasing consortium: City of Nice and Nice Côte d'Azur Metropolis Name of the coordinator: City of Nice which awards, signs and notifies. Financial distribution among members of the purchasing consortium: City of Nice: Minimum: 27,000.00 Euros. Maximum: 350,000.00 Euros. Nice Côte d'Azur Metropolis: Minimum: 3,000.00 Euros. Maximum: 50,000.00 Euros. Duration (excluding renewal): 12 months Possible number of renewals: 3 Contract start: Upon contract notification. The execution time for each service is indicated in the purchase order or, where applicable, in the C.C.T.P. Framework agreement with purchase orders: Minimum: 30,000.00 Euros. Maximum: 400,000.00 Euros. In value excluding VAT Euros. Administration estimate excluding VAT: €78,681.88 (established over a 12-month period). A purchasing consortium is planned: Members of the purchasing consortium: City of Nice and Nice Côte d'Azur Metropolis Name of the coordinator:…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.