Published
Mission de maîtrise d’œuvre d’exécution concernant le suivi de chantier pour les travaux de climatisation réversible en pompe à chaleur des établissements scolaires de la ville de Nice
Notice number: 00551409-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Ville de Nice
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Framework agreement with purchase orders. Minimum: 100,000.00 Euros Maximum: 1,000,000.00 Euros Value in Euros excluding VAT. Administration's estimate excluding VAT: 739,800.00 Euros (established over a period of 2 years) The framework agreement will be awarded to several operators, up to a maximum of 8. The modalities for issuing purchase orders to each operator are: For each purchase order, the supplier is chosen on a rotating basis. (see article 1.5 of the CCAP) Duration (excluding renewal): 24 months Number of possible renewals: 0 Start of the contract: Start order. By way of complement to the CCAG, this start order will be notified within a maximum of 6 months from the notification of the contract. The execution period for each service is indicated in the purchase order or, if applicable, in the C.C.T.P. Framework agreement with purchase orders. Minimum: 100,000.00 Euros Maximum: 1,000,000.00 Euros Value in Euros excluding VAT. Administration's estimate excluding VAT: 739,800.00 Euros (established over a period of 2 years) The framework agreement will be awarded to several operators, up to a maximum of 8. The modalities for issuing purchase orders to each operator are: For…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.