Published
2887 Carl-Kellner-Schule Braunfels; Sanierung Trakt B; Schreiner-Brandschutztüren 2+3BA
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-5d40bdc4-38af-48b8-b16a-1ca8e1c16021
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 13, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Kreisausschuss des Lahn-Dill-Kreises, 12.4 Zentrale Vergabe- und Submissionsstelle
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
8 pcs single-leaf door, steel frame, MW135, TB, 1.01x2.135 7 pcs single-leaf door, steel frame, MW230, MW/STB, 1.01x2.135 9 pcs single-leaf door, steel frame, MW160, TB, 1.01x2.135, Rw,R = 37 dB 8 pcs T30-1-RS door, steel., MW230, MW/STB, 1.01x2.135, OTS 3 pcs aluminium fire and smoke protection door element T 30-RS 2,285x3,00m 2 pcs aluminium fire and smoke protection door element T 90-RS 2,285x2,135m 292 m² wall cladding for corridors, 1500mm, multi-coloured 170 m interior window sill, laminated board, HPL, up to 100 mm
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.