Published
2887 Carl-Kellner-Schule Braunfels; Sanierung Trakt B; Trockenbauarbeiten 2+3BA
Notice number: 00549169-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Kreisausschuss des Lahn-Dill-Kreises, 12.4 Zentrale Vergabe- und Submissionsstelle
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
535.00 m² Partition wall GKB, 150mm, Q2 331.00 m² Partition wall GKB, 125mm, Q2 1,740.00 m² Allowance Q3 filling compound 44.00 m² GKB facing shell, 2-layer, mineral wool filling 2,347.00 m² Suspended ceiling, mineral wool panels, 625x625mm, visible substructure 1,663.00 m Wall connection with edge angle, white 46.00 m GKB frieze, smooth, 12.5mm, up to 30cm width, Q3 535.00 m² Partition wall GKB, 150mm, Q2 331.00 m² Partition wall GKB, 125mm, Q2 1,740.00 m² Allowance Q3 filling compound 44.00 m² GKB facing shell, 2-layer, mineral wool filling 2,347.00 m² Suspended ceiling, mineral wool panels, 625x625mm, visible substructure 1,663.00 m Wall connection with edge angle, white 46.00 m GKB frieze, smooth, 12.5mm, up to 30cm width, Q3
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.