Published

    «ΑΝΑΛΩΣΙΜΑ ΟΦΘΑΛΜΟΛΟΓΙΚΑ ΓΕΝΙΚΗΣ ΧΡΗΣΗΣ) με συνοδό εξοπλισμό

    Notice number: 00554033-2026

    🇬🇷 GreeceΓενικο νοσοκομειο καρδιτσαςGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇬🇷 Greece
    Contracting authority
    Γενικο νοσοκομειο καρδιτσας
    Accepted Languages
    Greek
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 11, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Open Tender (above thresholds), for the supply of the item "GENERAL USE OPHTHALMOLOGICAL CONSUMABLES" with accompanying equipment CPV 33731110-7, KAE 1311 ALE 32302030000001, included in the Health Supplies Planning Table for the year 2026 of the General Hospital of Karditsa, with an estimated expenditure of €297,570.39 including VAT, and with the award criterion being the most economically advantageous offer exclusively based on price. Open Tender (above thresholds), for the supply of the item "GENERAL USE OPHTHALMOLOGICAL CONSUMABLES" with accompanying equipment CPV 33731110-7, KAE 1311 ALE 32302030000001, included in the Health Supplies Planning Table for the year 2026 of the General Hospital of Karditsa, with an estimated expenditure of €297,570.39 including VAT, and with the award criterion being the most economically advantageous offer exclusively based on price.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in