Published
Μελέτη νέων Έργων για την Βέλτιστη Εκμετάλλευση του ΚΕΛΨ (Ψυττάλεια – Φάση 3), Κωδικός μελέτης Μ-217
Notice number: 26PROC019632544
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Contracting authority
- Ευδαπ αε
- Accepted Languages
- Greek
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, titled "Study of New Projects for the Optimal Exploitation of the KELP (Psittalia – Phase 3), Study Code M-217," seeks comprehensive technical design and consulting services for the optimal exploitation of the Psyttaleia Wastewater Treatment Center. The single-lot contract is structured into four successive phases: description of the existing situation, a feasibility study, a study of proposed projects, and support for the subsequent tendering process. The required services encompass a broad range, including technical design for mechanical, electrical, and civil engineering installations, topographic services, environmental impact assessments, geological and other scientific research, economic management consulting, energy efficiency consulting, and soil surveys. Bidders must adhere to requirements for electronic submission, electronic invoicing, and electronic payment, with all official notices and bid submissions to be in Greek. The deadline for receipt of tenders is 16/10/2026 at 10:00:00 EEST, with offers required to remain valid for 15 months; financial standing requirements are not specified.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline information explicitly stated in the documents includes the deadline for receipt of tenders, which is 16/10/2026 at 10:00:00 (UTC+03:00) Eastern European Summer Time. The opening date for tenders is 19/10/2026 at 10:00:00 (UTC+03:00) Eastern European Summer Time. The offers must remain valid for 15 months.
Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases of the contract itself are not stated.
Sources
- 126PROC019632544.pdf — “δημοσίων συμβάσεων Διεύθυνση των εγγράφων της δημόσιας σύμβασης: http://pwgopendata.eprocurement.gov.gr /actSearchErgwn/resources/search/222064 5.1.12. Όροι δημοσίων συμβάσεων Όροι υποβολής: Ηλεκτρονική υποβολή: Υποχρεωτ…”
The core scope of work for this tender, titled "M-217," is the "Study of new Projects for the Optimal Exploitation of the Psyttaleia Wastewater Treatment Center (Psyttaleia – Phase 3)". The nature of the contract is services, specifically technical design services.
The Statement of Work summary includes, but is not limited to, the following services:
- Technical design services for mechanical and electrical installations of buildings.
- Topographic services.
- Environmental impact assessment for construction projects.
- Technical design services for civil engineering works.
- Geological, geophysical, and other scientific research services.
- Economic management consulting services.
- Energy efficiency consulting services.
- Soil survey services.
- Technical installation design services.
Sources
- 126PROC019632544.pdf — “560873-2026 Page 2/4 5. Παρτίδα 5.1. Παρτίδα: LOT-0001 Τίτλος: Μ-217 Περιγραφή: Μελέτη νέων Έργων για την Βέλτιστη Εκμετάλλευση του Κέντρου Επεξεργασίας Λυμάτων Ψυττάλειας (Ψυττάλεια – Φάση 3) 5.1.1. Σκοπός Χαρακτήρας τη…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- 26PROC019632544.pdf187 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.