Published
300.3-3 DSV-Unterfangung
Notice number: 00557097-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Senatsverwaltung für Stadtentwicklung, Bauen und Wohnen, V M 1 - Vergabestelle für den Öffentlichen Hochbau - Referat V B
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- 7,700 m3 statically effective underpinning bodies using the DSV method, execution in 140 individual volumes of varying sizes; drilling depth up to 7m below ground, nozzle lengths 1.5 to 6m, nozzle body diameter range 120 to 160cm - 6,825 m3 earthworks to supply and install soil as a working platform, to be removed and disposed of after completion of the DSV works - 1,390 m2 demolition of bituminous sealing including disposal - Unexploded ordnance probing in the working areas - 7,700 m3 statically effective underpinning bodies using the DSV method, execution in 140 individual volumes of varying sizes; drilling depth up to 7m below ground, nozzle lengths 1.5 to 6m, nozzle body diameter range 120 to 160cm - 6,825 m3 earthworks to supply and install soil as a working platform, to be removed and disposed of after completion of the DSV works - 1,390 m2 demolition of bituminous sealing including disposal - Unexploded ordnance probing in the working areas
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.