Published
301-1 Gerüstbauarbeiten
Notice number: 00598305-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Geretsried
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Extension building of the Adalbert-Stifter Secondary School (Mittelschule) in Geretsried Scaffolding works Scope: Fixed scaffold length-oriented working safety scaffold 2 kN/m2 SW06 H2 approx. 2790 m2, Fixed scaffold length-oriented working safety scaffold 2 kN/m2 SW09 H2 approx. 300 m2, Hanging scaffold (cantilever scaffold) length-oriented working safety scaffold 2 kN/m2 SW09 H2 approx. 30 m2, Fixed scaffold inside, area-oriented working scaffold 2 kN/m2 approx. 355 m3, Fixed scaffold inside, area-oriented module working scaffold 3.0 kN/m2 approx. 1425 m3, Fixed scaffold inside, length-oriented module protective scaffold 2 kN/m2 H1 approx. 340 m3, Set-down platform bearing capacity 350 kg approx. 5 pieces, Wooden platforms (height compensation from set-down platform to floor/ceiling) approx. 3 pieces, Transport platform L up to 2 m B up to 2 m hoisting height 13 m load capacity 1000 kg approx. 1 piece, Mobile working platform 1.5 kN/m2 L 2 m B 1.5 m H 2 m, approx. 5 pieces Dates: Start 27.07.27, end 27.04.29 (services on the construction site) Preliminary measure set-down platforms East: expected KW 30/2027 to KW 32/2027 Start of execution façade scaffolds: KW 33/2027 Interior…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.