Published

    301-1 Gerüstbauarbeiten

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-748a64ea-faa7-4775-b080-92fdcd5e9d61

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt GeretsriedWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Geretsried
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 29, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Extension building of the Adalbert-Stifter secondary school (Mittelschule) Geretsried scaffolding work Scope: - self-supporting length-oriented working and protective scaffold 2 kN/m2 SW06 H2 approx. 2,790 m2 - self-supporting length-oriented working and protective scaffold 2 kN/m2 SW09 H2 approx. 300 m2 - suspended scaffold (cantilever scaffold) length-oriented working and protective scaffold 2 kN/m2 SW09 H2 approx. 30 m2 - self-supporting interior area-oriented working scaffold 2 kN/m2 approx. 355 m3 - self-supporting interior area-oriented module working scaffold 3.0 kN/m2 approx. 1,425 m3 - self-supporting interior length-oriented module protective scaffold 2 kN/m2 H1 approx. 340 m3 - drop platform with load capacity 350 kg approx. 5 units - wooden platforms (height compensation of drop platform to floor slab) approx. 3 units - transport platform L up to 2 m, B up to 2 m, lifting height 13 m, load capacity 1000 kg approx. 1 unit - mobile working platform 1.5 kN/m2 L 2 m, B 1.5 m, H 2 m, approx. 5 units Dates: Start 27.07.27, end 27.04.29 (services on site) Preliminary measure drop platforms East: expected KW 30/2027 to KW 32/2027 Commencement of exterior façade scaffolds:…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in