Published

    Abbrucharbeiten

    Notice number: 00564584-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyGrundstücks-Gesellschaft TRAVE mbHWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Grundstücks-Gesellschaft TRAVE mbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 14, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Construction site preparation + conditioning: - 2 pcs site access crossing, approx. 2x10m; 2 pcs site access crossing, approx. 2x5m - Installation, maintenance + dismantling of approx. 4,800m² construction road - Fell approx. 10 trees, diameter approx. 20-80cm - Break up + dispose of 680m² slab covering Demolition and gutting works: - Demolition of 64 balcony units including separation cuts - Demolition of 64 balcony railings - Demolition and disposal of approx. 3,400m² aerated concrete and autoclaved aerated concrete masonry - Demolition and disposal of approx. 16,500m² wall plaster + approx. 800m² ceiling plaster - Removal and disposal of approx. 3,700m² wallpapers - Removal and disposal of approx. 1,100 window and door elements - Demolition and disposal of approx. 800m chimneys - Demolition and disposal of approx. 1,900m installation shafts - Demolition and disposal of approx. 140m³ boiler house Hazardous material remediation: - Demolition and disposal of approx. 6,650m² floor coverings + tiles including grinding and residual fiber binding - Removal and disposal of approx. 6,650m² screed with mineral fiber impact sound insulation - Demolition and disposal of approx. 1,500m…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in