Published
3026008471 - AMN - Fornecimento de Sistemas de UAV Costeiros Fundos FSI
Notice number: 00587343-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 20, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇹 Portugal
- Contracting authority
- Ministério da Defesa Nacional - Marinha
- Accepted Languages
- Portuguese
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits proposals for the supply of Coastal Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) Systems for Project nº PT/2024/FSI/12. The scope encompasses 12 multirotor aircraft equipped with EO-IR-LRF matrix and advanced AI capabilities, 13 ground control stations with integrated screens, 23 sets of rechargeable flight batteries, 23 multiple fast charging stations, 12 lighting and sound modules, 12 cellular connectivity modules, and 12 rigid transport cases. Key technical requirements include robust encryption, IP54 protection, stability in 12 m/s continuous winds, a minimum 35-minute flight autonomy per battery set, a 6km signal range, and advanced visual computing for object classification, smart tracking, and silhouette detection. The GCS must feature a high-luminosity touchscreen for direct sunlight, real-time sensor management, and a multispectral sensor system comprising a wide optical camera, a zoom optical camera (min. 5X optical, 80X hybrid), a radiometric thermal camera (min. 640x512 pixels), and a laser range finder capable of calculating target geo-coordinates up to 1200 meters. The contract will become effective upon signature or Purchase Order and will conclude once all…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract will come into force on the working day following its signature, or on the working day following the sending of the Purchase Order by the public contractor, as applicable. The contract will cease when all services have been paid.
Key milestones or phases include:
- Competitors are obliged to maintain their proposals for 66 days from the end of the deadline for submitting proposals.
- The signing of the contract can only occur after 10 days from the date of notification of award.
The total duration is not explicitly stated as a fixed period, but rather defined by the completion of payments.
Sources
- 11_4_3026008471_Caderno_Encargos_UAV_signed.pdf — “aceites pelo órgão competente para a decisão a contratar; b. Os esclarecimentos e as retificações relativos ao caderno de encargos; c. O caderno de encargos e respetivos anexos; d. A proposta adjudicada; e. Os esclarecim…”
- 2Minuta do anúncio.pdf — “do $30^{\circ}$ dia a contar da data do envio do anúncio Prazo durante o qual os concorrentes são obrigados a manter as respetivas propostas: 66 dias a contar do termo do prazo para a apresentação das propostas. Apresent…”
- 32_3_3026008471_Programa_CPI_UAV_signed.pdf — “cumprimento do mesmo. 3. O contrato a celebrar no âmbito do presente procedimento será publicitado em www.base.gov.pt. 4. A outorga do contrato apenas poderá ocorrer, decorrido o prazo de 10 dias a contar da data da noti…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the "Supply of Coastal UAV Systems - Project nº PT/2024/FSI/12".
The core deliverables include:
- 11 multirotor aircraft with EO-IR-LRF matrix and AI capability.
- 11 ground control stations (GCS) with integrated screens.
- 2 sets of flight batteries per aircraft, sufficient for 4 hours of operation (totaling 22 sets for the 11 aircraft).
- 22 multiple fast charging stations/HUBs.
- 11 lighting and sound modules (1+1).
- 11 cellular connectivity modules.
- 11 rigid transport cases.
- 1 multirotor aircraft with AI capability.
- 1 matrix camera with EO-IR-LRF and rotating capability.
- 2 ground control stations (GCS) with integrated screens.
- 1 set of flight batteries (sufficient for 4 hours of operation).
- 1 multiple fast charging station/HUB.
- 1 lighting and sound module (1+1).
- 1 cellular connectivity module.
- 1 rigid transport case.
Sources
- 11_4_3026008471_Caderno_Encargos_UAV_signed.pdf — “REPÚBLICA PORTUGUESA DEFESA NACIONAL DIREÇÃO GERAL DA AUTORIDADE MARÍTIMA Entidade Adjudicante: Direção-Geral da Autoridade Marítima Número Processo Despesa: 3026008471 Procedimento: Concurso Público com Publicação de An…”
- 22_3_3026008471_Programa_CPI_UAV_signed.pdf — “DIREÇÃO GERAL DA AUTORIDADE REPÚBLICA PORTUGUESA DEFESA NACIONAL Entidade Adjudicante: Direção-Geral da Autoridade Marítima Número Processo Despesa: 3026008471 Procedimento: Concurso Público com Publicação de Anúncio no…”
- 3Lista.pdf — “Lista de artigos MDN - Direção-Geral da Autoridade Marítima Procedimento 3026008471 Linha | Cod. | Designação | Unidade | Qtd | Local de entrega 1 | 1 | Aeronave multirotor com matriz EO-IR-LRF e IA | UN | 11 | CGPM-DGAM…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- 2_3_3026008471_Programa_CPI_UAV_signed.pdf1.7 MBPDF
- 1_4_3026008471_Caderno_Encargos_UAV_signed.pdf1.1 MBPDF
- Lista.pdf1.7 MBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.