Published
II Usługa zakupu międzynarodowych biletów na przewozy lotnicze, kolejowe, autokarowe i promowe
Notice number: 00586164-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Jednostka Wojskowa 3964
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive services for the successive purchase of international tickets for air, rail, coach, and ferry transport, based on the Contracting Authority's needs, from January 1, 2027, until December 31, 2028, or until funds are depleted. Key requirements include securing optimal travel options within two hours of an order, providing 24/7 assistance, handling carrier communications for complaint resolution, and ensuring all fees are included in ticket prices. Bidders must demonstrate financial resources or creditworthiness of at least 1,200,000 PLN and hold civil liability insurance of no less than 1,200,000 PLN. Technical specifications mandate constant internet access (minimum 512 kb/s), a PC or MAC with at least 2GB RAM, modern operating systems, specific browser compatibility, and the use of the platformazakupowa.pl for all communication, offer submission, electronic invoicing, and payments, with TLS 1.3 encryption. Only a single offer covering the entire scope will be accepted.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is scheduled to be implemented successively, based on the current needs of the Contracting Authority. The execution period will be no earlier than January 1, 2027, and will continue until December 31, 2028, or until the allocated funds for the order are depleted.
Sources
- 1SWZ 31_2026_Z.pdf — “ustalonego planu podróży - każdorazowego uzgadniania z przewoźnikiem nowej propozycji realizacji podróży. VI.Termin wykonania zamówienia: Zamówienie realizowane będzie sukcesywnie, wg bieżących potrzeb Zamawiającego, w t…”
- Possession of financial resources or creditworthiness of at least 1,200,000 PLN.
- Civil liability insurance for the conducted activity related to the subject of the order for a guaranteed sum of no less than 1,200,000 PLN.
Sources
- 1SWZ 31_2026_Z.pdf — “braku wydania wobec niego prawomocnego wyroku sądu lub ostatecznej decyzji administracyjnej o zaleganiu z uiszczaniem podatków, opłat lub składek na ubezpieczenia społeczne lub zdrowotne albo w przypadku wydania takiego…”
- 22026-OJS163-00586164-pl.pdf — “w których Wykonawca posiada rachunek, potwierdzającą wysokość posiadanych środków finansowych lub zdolność kredytową Wykonawcy, wystawioną nie wcześniej niż 3 miesiące przed upływem terminu składania ofert. Z informacji…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 17 FILES
- espd-request.xml143 KBXML
- espd-request.pdf89 KBPDF
- 2026-OJS163-00586164-pl.pdf167 KBPDF
and 10 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.