Published

    Διακηρυξη 3/2026

    Notice number: 26PROC019467629

    🇬🇷 GreeceΥπουργειο προστασιας του πολιτη

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇬🇷 Greece
    Contracting authority
    Υπουργειο προστασιας του πολιτη
    Accepted Languages
    Greek
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 16, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender, DECLARATION 3/2026, seeks the supply of comprehensive software solutions for the Directorate of Forensic Investigations (D.E.E.) and the Sub-Directorate of Forensic Investigations of Northern Greece (Y.E.E.V.E.) for the year 2027. The scope includes software for digital evidence examination, encompassing USB device sharing, advanced data extraction from various devices including IoT and locked mobiles, support for multiple encryption types with exploit capabilities for specific chipsets, and robust forensic analysis features like social graph creation and "xry" file compatibility. Additionally, the requirement covers software for physical and chemical examinations, including a comprehensive database for phase identification and perpetual licenses for LEICA LAS digital microscope modules, alongside the renewal of a KnowItAll license for infrared spectra analysis. Economic operators must demonstrate an average annual turnover for the last three financial years (2023-2025) equal to or greater than one-third of the tender's estimated value (excluding VAT). The deadline for submitting offers is 14-09-2026 at 14:00, with the contract duration extending from signing until…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The duration of the contract is defined from its signing until the contractual delivery time of the materials, which is specified in Article 6 of the contract. The duration of the supply contract is understood to be the time until the final receipt of all quantities.

    Key dates related to the tendering process include:

    • Publication date on the ESIDIS portal: 17-07-2026
    • Start date for submission of offers: Upon publication of the document
    • Deadline for submission of offers: 14-09-2026 at 14:00

    Sources

    • 126PROC019467629.pdf — “2026-07-17 0 Η διάρκεια της παρούσας σύμβασης ορίζεται από την υπογραφή της και μέχρι συμβατικός χρόνος παράδοσης των υλικών καθορίζεται στο άρθρο 6 της παρούσας. [Ως διάρκεια σύμβασης προμήθειας, νοείται ο χρόνος μέχρι…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the procurement of software for the Directorate of Forensic Investigations (D.E.E.) and the Sub-Directorate of Forensic Investigations of Northern Greece (Y.E.E.V.E.) for the year 2027.

    The Statement of Work is summarized by three main sections of Software Supply Services:

    1. Software Supply Services for the examination of digital evidence: This includes licenses for USB device sharing software that is compatible with Windows, Linux, and macOS, and can be installed on both the host computer and client computers requiring remote access.

    2. Software Supply Services for conducting physical and chemical examinations: This encompasses software for general physical and chemical examinations, a database with indexing software featuring at least 360,000 entries for identifying powder and single crystal phases (valid for 5 years), and additional perpetual licenses for digital microscope software modules (LEICA LAS for DMS1000) such as 2D Analysis, Live Image builder Z, and Measurements.

    3. Software Supply Services for conducting analyses and processing infrared spectra: This involves the renewal of license rights for the KnowItAll infrared spectra analysis and processing software, specifically one license.

    Sources

    • 126PROC019467629.pdf — “της σύμβασης ΑΝΤΙΚΕΙΜΕΝΟ ΔΙΑΓΩΝΙΣΜΟΥ | Προμήθεια «λογισμικών της Διεύθυνσης Εγκληματολογικών Ερευνών και της Υποδιεύθυνσης Εγκληματολογικών Ερευνών Βορείου Ελλάδος για το έτος 2027» ΠΕΡΙΓΡΑΦΗ ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑΣ | Όπως περιγράφον…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • 26PROC019467629.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in