Published

    321-1 Dachabdichtungsarbeiten

    Notice number: 00596580-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt GeretsriedWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Geretsried
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Extension building of the Adalbert-Stifter-Mittelschule GeretsriedRoof waterproofing worksScope: vapor barrier bitumen sheets approx. 2,100 m2,insulation layer flat roof PUR/PIR approx. 1,300 m2,slope-forming insulation layer PUR/PIR approx. 1,520 m2,insulation layer flat roof mineral wool 2-layer approx. 340 m2,insulation layer flat roof cellular glass approx. 30 m2,slope-forming insulation layer cellular glass approx. 60 m2,roof waterproofing 2-layer approx. 1,810 m2,roof waterproofing FLK approx. 400 m2,parapet coping Alu approx. 260 m,walls protection Alu approx. 300 m2,rainwater downpipe steel hot-dip galvanized approx. 120 m,roof greening approx. 570 m2,slab covering concrete on gravel bed approx. 10 m2,slab covering artificial stone on pedestal supports approx. 210 m2,solar base plastic approx. 215 piece,solar base subframe for mounting a photovoltaic/solar system approx. 430 piece Extension building of the Adalbert-Stifter-Mittelschule GeretsriedRoof waterproofing worksScope: vapor barrier bitumen sheets approx. 2,100 m2,insulation layer flat roof PUR/PIR approx. 1,300 m2,slope-forming insulation layer PUR/PIR approx. 1,520 m2,insulation layer flat roof mineral wool…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • Submission Portal
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in