Published
335 BENSZ - Neubau Schulzentrum Bad Endorf - 335-3141-01 Zimmererarbeiten, Holzbau BA2
Notice number: 00497548-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Markt Bad Endorf
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1,200 m2 Exterior walls, CLT/wood frame 2,500 m2 Interior walls, CLT 2,600 m2 Ceilings, CLT ribbed ceiling 1,600 m2 Roof, CLT ribbed ceiling 1,400 m2 Facade area, larch cladding 350 m2 Facade area, fiber cement panels 550 m2 Window openings 50 wooden aluminum windows including textile shading 9 post-and-beam facades including textile shading 8 aluminum hinged doors, exterior doors 2,000 m2 Flat roof FPO waterproofing, mineral wool insulation 2,000 m2 Extensive greening 230 m Parapet cladding 2 skylights 9 m2 and 5 m2 5 RA openings 7.5 tons outbuilding, steel substructure 230 m2 Outbuilding, trapezoidal sheet roof 250 m2 Outbuilding, larch cladding + 5 rolling gates, 3 doors 5 tons connecting bridge, steel substructure 33 m2 Connecting bridge, trapezoidal sheet roof 30 m2 Connecting bridge, grating, walkway 76 m2 Connecting bridge, fall protection, cable net 80 m2 Connecting bridge, bridge cladding, expanded metal
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.