Published
33/US/SZP-2/2026 Realizacja usługi cateringowej „Przerwa kawowa” podczas szkoleń dla kadry kierowniczej i administracyjnej Politechniki Koszalińskiej realizowanej w ramach projektu...
Notice number: 08df0754-15b3-bf52-ab56-940001856d5d
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Politechnika koszalińska
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
33/US/SZP-2/2026 Provision of catering service „Coffee break” during training sessions for management and administrative staff of the Koszalin University of Technology, carried out as part of the project... 1. The subject of the contract are successive catering services of the so-called „Coffee breaks” during training sessions for management and administrative staff of the Koszalin University of Technology, provided within the scope specified in the Terms of Reference (SWZ), the Tender Form constituting Appendix No 1, and the Price Form constituting Appendices No 2 to the SWZ. 2. Number of training days: 2363. 3. Number of coffee breaks: 472 (2 coffee breaks on one training day - the hours of coffee breaks will be indicated by the Contracting Authority). 4. Duration of 1 training session: 6-8 hours/day (7:30-15:30). 5. Total number of participants: up to a maximum of 3,052 persons. 6. A detailed description of the subject matter of the contract is provided in the Price Form (Appendix No 2 to the SWZ). 7. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to reduce the scope of performance of the subject matter of the contract by 20%. The Contractors shall have no claims against the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.