Published
Доставка на 4 000 (+/- 10%) тона, хидратна вар /Ca(OH)2 / /мляна/ в съответствие с БДС EN459-1:2010 или еквивалент, по техническо задание и график
Notice number: 00578797-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇧🇬 Bulgaria
- Contracting authority
- Топлофикация русе ад
- Accepted Languages
- Bulgarian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Delivery of 4 000 (+/- 10%) tonnes of hydrated lime /fine powder/ according to a schedule, with specialized transport for mechanized unloading. The deliveries shall be made to the storage facility for HV at Toplofikatsia Ruse AD. The hydrated lime must be produced using an approved technology and must meet the requirements of BDS EN459-1:2010 or equivalent for physico-chemical indicators as follows: Total content of CaO + MgO % ≥ 90 MgO content % ≤ 5 CO2 content % ≤ 4 SO2 content % ≤ 2 Free lime % ≥ 80 Delivery of 4 000 (+/- 10%) tonnes of hydrated lime /fine powder/ according to a schedule, with specialized transport for mechanized unloading. The deliveries shall be made to the storage facility for HV at Toplofikatsia Ruse AD. The hydrated lime must be produced using an approved technology and must meet the requirements of BDS EN459-1:2010 or equivalent for physico-chemical indicators as follows: Total content of CaO + MgO % ≥ 90 MgO content % ≤ 5 CO2 content % ≤ 4 SO2 content % ≤ 2 Free lime % ≥ 80
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.