Published

    Τμήμα 1

    Notice number: 00594397-2026

    🇬🇷 GreeceΔημος δραμαςServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 1, 2026
    Location
    🇬🇷 Greece
    Contracting authority
    Δημος δραμας
    Accepted Languages
    Greek
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for comprehensive sound and lighting coverage for Drama Municipality cultural events from December 4, 2026, to December 31, 2027, with potential for a 50% contract extension. The scope includes the provision, installation, operation, and removal of professional equipment and technical staff, alongside stage management, for both indoor and outdoor events. Key technical specifications mandate high-definition video servers (i9 PC with specific hardware, minimum 64GB RAM, RTX 3070), at least 40 square meter LED screens (3.91mm pixel pitch, 1200cd/m2 brightness), and robust sound systems (110 dB SPL for 5,000 seats, L-ACOUSTICS or equivalent) with advanced digital mixing consoles for audience and stage. Bidders must demonstrate a general annual turnover equal to or greater than 200% of the tender's budget and a specific annual turnover equal to or greater than 100% of the budget for each of the three preceding financial years (2023, 2024, 2025). Payment will be made in installments following the completion of all contract stages.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract starts on December 4, 2026, and ends on December 31, 2027. This period commences either from the signing date of the agreement or a date specified within it. The contract duration can be extended by up to 50% with a justified decision from the contracting authority, following a request from the contractor before the expiration of the original term. Regarding key milestones, the documents mention the "receipt of the object of the contract" and that payment will be made in installments after the completion of the work of all stages of the contract.

    Sources

    • 116)_ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ_ΗΧΟΣ_ΦΩΣ_9Υ2ΡΩ9Μ-ΥΗΜ_ΔΙΑΥΓΕΙΑ_.pdf — “την περίπτωση ο επόπτης λειτουργεί ως συντονιστής. Τα καθήκοντα του επόπτη είναι, ενδεικτικά, η πιστοποίηση της εκτέλεσης του αντικειμένου της σύμβασης, καθώς και ο έλεγχος της συμμόρφωσης του αναδόχου με τους όρους της…
    • 206)_apofde_327_2026.pdf — “ημερομηνία υπογραφής του συμφωνητικού ή από την ημερομηνία που ορίζεται σε αυτό και λήγει την 31η Δεκεμβρίου 2027) 6.2.2. Η συνολική διάρκεια της σύμβασης μπορεί να παρατείνεται με αιτιολογημένη απόφαση της αναθέτουσας α…
    • 315)_26PROC019696374_ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ_ΚΗΜΔΗΣ_.pdf — “επιβεβλημένων μέτρων λόγω μη τήρησης των ως άνω όρων και ιδίως για ζητήματα που αφορούν σε τροποποίηση του αντικειμένου και παράταση της διάρκειας της σύμβασης, υπό τους όρους του άρθρου 132 του ν. 4412/2016. 6.1.2. Η αρ…
    • 415)_26PROC019696374_ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ_ΚΗΜΔΗΣ_ (1).pdf — “επιβεβλημένων μέτρων λόγω μη τήρησης των ως άνω όρων και ιδίως για ζητήματα που αφορούν σε τροποποίηση του αντικειμένου και παράταση της διάρκειας της σύμβασης, υπό τους όρους του άρθρου 132 του ν. 4412/2016. 6.1.2. Η αρ…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the "Sound and lighting coverage of Drama Municipality events" for the period from December 4, 2026, to December 31, 2027. The services are categorized under CPV code 92370000-5, which pertains to sound technical services.

    Key deliverables and obligations include:

    • Collaboration with co-organizing bodies to determine the precise needs for each event/action.
    • Provision of sound and/or lighting coverage for events, including the installation, operation, and removal of equipment for the necessary duration.
    • Ensuring appropriate professional equipment and technical staff for the safe and complete execution of the service.
    • Responsibility for the safe installation and operation of equipment, which must be in excellent working condition and suitable for outdoor or indoor cultural events.
    • The contractor may be required to perform a rehearsal for Category 1 (K1) events with a value corresponding to Category 3 (K3) upon instruction from the supervising service.
    • The contractor is responsible for the installation, dismantling, and transport of a large stage, which may be moved up to three times to different locations during the contract period upon service instruction.
    • The quantities of work categories can be adjusted based on the actual needs of the project, without altering the overall scope.

    Sources

    • 102)_26REQ019439033_ΠΡΩΤΟΓΕΝΕΣ_ΑΙΤΗΜΑ _ΚΗΜΔΗΣ_.pdf — “η ανάθεση της γενικής υπηρεσίας με τίτλο: «Ανάθεση της γενικής υπηρεσίας "Ηχητική και φωτιστική κάλυψη εκδηλώσεων Δήμου Δράμας" σε τρίτο, λόγω αδυναμίας εκτέλεσης αυτής από το προσωπικό του Δήμου» (για την περίοδο από τη…
    • 206)_apofde_327_2026.pdf — “τις πραγματικές ανάγκες του έργου. Παρέχεται επίσης η δυνατότητα αυξομείωσης των ποσοτήτων μεταξύ των κατηγοριών εργασιών, χωρίς μεταβολή του συνολικού αντικειμένου. Για εκδηλώσεις Κατηγορίας 1 (Κ1) ο ανάδοχος δύναται να…
    • 316)_ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ_ΗΧΟΣ_ΦΩΣ_9Υ2ΡΩ9Μ-ΥΗΜ_ΔΙΑΥΓΕΙΑ_.pdf — “κατηγοριών εργασιών, χωρίς μεταβολή του συνολικού αντικειμένου. Για εκδηλώσεις Κατηγορίας 1 (Κ1) ο ανάδοχος δύναται να προβεί σε πρόβα αξίας Κατηγορίας 3 (Κ3) μετά από εντολή της διευθύνουσας υπηρεσίας. Με εντολή της Υπη…
    • 415)_26PROC019696374_ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ_ΚΗΜΔΗΣ_.pdf — “και δαπάνη του αναδόχου. (Μνημονεύονται και στην παρ. 4 υποχρεώσεις) Σύνολο Τμημάτων 1 και 2 $A/A$ | Μερικό σύνολο χωρίς ΦΠΑ | Φ.Π.Α. 24% | ΣΥΝΟΛΟ με ΦΠΑ Τμήμα 1 | 66.400,00 | 15.936,00 | 82.336,00 Τμήμα 2 | 177.500,00 |…
    • 515)_26PROC019696374_ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ_ΚΗΜΔΗΣ_ (1).pdf — “μετακίνηση θα γίνεται μετά από ενημέρωση του αναδόχου, που θα δίνεται από την Υπηρεσία έως και 3 ημέρες το αργότερο πριν την πραγματοποίηση της μετακίνησης. Η εγκατάσταση, απεγκατάσταση και μεταφορά της ανωτέρω εγκατάστα…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 10 FILES

    • 15)_26PROC019696374_ΔΙΑΚΗΡΥΞΗ_ΚΗΜΔΗΣ_.pdf
    • 02)_26REQ019439033_ΠΡΩΤΟΓΕΝΕΣ_ΑΙΤΗΜΑ _ΚΗΜΔΗΣ_.pdf
    • espd-request-v2.xml

    and 3 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in