Published
Απάντηση ΑΑ επί 4 ζητούμενων διευκρινήσεων
Notice number: 26PROC019543461
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Contracting authority
- Δημος χαλκηδονος
- Accepted Languages
- Greek
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a supplier for a single lot focused on "Marketplace Actions," encompassing the establishment of an Information System for Vehicle Fleet Management (Action 8) and an Electronic Payment Management System (Action 18). The scope for Action 8 includes the provision of software, a native mobile application for iOS and Android, necessary equipment, comprehensive documentation, and training services, culminating in a pilot operation. All systems are required to be web-based, cloud-hosted, and their user interfaces must adhere to WCAG 2.1 Level AA guidelines. The initial Phase 1 for Action 8, covering application study and software supply, is allocated two months, followed by a pilot operation of at least 15 days. Specific financial standing requirements are not detailed in the provided information.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes specific phases and their durations:
- Phase 1: Application study/Software supply has a duration of 1 month. However, for "Action 8: Organization of Movement Office and Management of Municipal vehicle fleet," this phase is clarified to last 2 months (M1-2).
- The pilot operation for "Action 8: Organization of Movement Office and Management of Municipal vehicle fleet" has a duration of at least 15 days (≥15) and will be defined during Phase 1.
The overall contract start date, end date, and total contract duration are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.
Sources
- 126PROC019543461.pdf — “διάρκεια της Φάσης 1 είναι 1 μήνας. Παρακαλούμε όπως διευκρινίσετε την ορθή διάρκεια της Φάσης. Απάντηση Αναθέτουσας Αρχής: Η Φάση 1: Μελέτη εφαρμογής/ Προμήθεια λογισμικού έχει διάρκεια 1 μήνα. Ο ΔΗΜΑΡΧΟΣ ΧΑΛΚΗΔΟΝΑΣ ΣΤΑ…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily revolves around "Section 2: Marketplace Actions" (ΤΜΗΜΑ 2: «Δράσεις Marketplace»). This section encompasses two main actions:
- Action 8: Organization of Movement Office and Management of Municipal Vehicle Fleet ("Δράση 8: Οργάνωση Γραφείου Κίνησης και Διαχείριση Δημοτικού στόλου οχημάτων").
- Action 18: Electronic Payment Management System ("Δράση 18: «Σύστημα διαχείρισης ηλεκτρονικών πληρωμών»").
For Action 8, the detailed deliverables include:
- Software supply (Προμήθεια λογισμικού)
- Mobile application supply (Προμήθεια mobile app)
- Installation documentation manual (Εγχειρίδιο τεκμηρίωσης εγκατάστασης)
- Equipment supply (Προμήθεια εξοπλισμού)
- Configuration and operating rules manual for the software (Εγχειρίδιο παραμετροποιήσεων και κανόνων λειτουργίας λογισμικού)
- Application manuals (Εγχειρίδια εφαρμογής)
- Training services (Υπηρεσίες εκπαίδευσης)
- Training evaluation report (Έκθεση αξιολόγησης εκπαίδευσης)
- Pilot operation results report (Έκθεση αποτελεσμάτων Πιλοτικής λειτουργίας)
The systems for Section 2 are required to be web-based and hosted on cloud infrastructure. The corresponding IT project for Action 8 is considered to be an "Information System for Vehicle Fleet Management" (Πληροφοριακό Σύστημα Διαχείρισης Στόλου Οχημάτων). Contracts for maintenance, support, upgrade, or extension of existing information systems cannot be used to meet the requirements for two IT projects under Section 2.
Sources
- 126PROC019543461.pdf — “ΜΕΡΙΚΟ ΣΥΝΟΛΟ | 36,600.00 | 8,784.00 | 45,384.00 | Γραφείου Κίνησης και Διαχείριση Δημοτικού στόλου οχημάτων Δράση 8. Οργάνωση | | | | | 1 | Προμήθεια λογισμικού 1.00 | Άδειες | 25,485.00 | 25,485.00 | 6,116,40 | 31,601.…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- 26PROC019543461.pdf472 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.