Published

    42EU/26 Zimmerarbeiten, Dachabdichtung - IGS Tier Generalsanierung und Anbau Geb. L

    Notice number: 00603688-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt TrierWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 6, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Trier
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Approx. 45 m3 glued laminated timber, 47 m3 structural solid timber, 1,980 m2 roof boarding, 1,960 thermal insulation layer in the intermediate space as well as 1,980 m2 roof waterproofing including approx. 220 m2 valley gutter slope boards, 7 louvre hoods for roof ventilation, and a roof access hatch with scissor staircase. Perimeter securing ropes system approx. 280 m, parapet cappings approx. 308 m, horizontal building waterproofing approx. 1,650 m2. Approx. 45 m3 glued laminated timber, 47 m3 structural solid timber, 1,980 m2 roof boarding, 1,960 thermal insulation layer in the intermediate space as well as 1,980 m2 roof waterproofing including approx. 220 m2 valley gutter slope boards, 7 louvre hoods for roof ventilation, and a roof access hatch with scissor staircase. Perimeter securing ropes system approx. 280 m, parapet cappings approx. 308 m, horizontal building waterproofing approx. 1,650 m2.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in