Published
42EU/26 Zimmerarbeiten, Dachabdichtung - IGS Tier Generalsanierung und Anbau Geb. L
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-467413ac-6468-45a9-9bf4-5027794f9c46
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Trier
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
approx. 45 m3 glued laminated timber, 47 m3 construction solid timber, 1,980 m2 roof sheathing, 1,960 thermal insulation layer in the intermediate space and 1,980 m2 roof waterproofing including approx. 220 m2 tapered fillets for roof valleys, 7 louvered hoods for roof ventilation and a roof access with scissor staircase. Looped safety rope anchoring system approx. 280 m, parapet capping approx. 308 m, horizontal building waterproofing approx. 1,650 m2.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.