Published
Разтворители
Notice number: 00609827-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇧🇬 Bulgaria
- Contracting authority
- Институт по електрохимия и енергийни системи
- Accepted Languages
- Bulgarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Subject: Delivery of solvents for the needs of the R&D Centre “Mechatronics and Clean Technologies” – for 19 nomenclature units, in accordance with the technical specification. Place of performance: Sofia, Acad. Bonchev St., building 10, in the building of the Institute of Electrochemistry and Energy Systems “Acad. Evgeni Budevski” – Bulgarian Academy of Sciences (IEES-BAS). Deadlines: deliveries of the products/items shall be carried out within a period of up to 6 (six) months from the date of conclusion of the public procurement contract, but no later than 30.04.2027. The public procurement is funded by: Administrative contract for the provision of non-reimbursable financial aid No BG16RFPR002-1.014-0006 “National Centre for Excellence in Mechatronics and Clean Technologies” under procedureBG16RFPR002-1.014 “Sustainable development of Centres of Excellence and Centres of Competence, including specific infrastructures or their groupings under NPKNI”, Programme “Scientific research, innovation and digitalisation for intelligent transformation”. Subject: Delivery of solvents for the needs of the R&D Centre “Mechatronics and Clean Technologies” – for 19 nomenclature units, in…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.