Published
Πρόσκληση Εκδ. Ενδιαφ. Υπηρεσ. διοργάνωσης του 6ου Διεθνούς Διαγωνισμού&Φεστιβάλ Χορωδιών Καλαμάτας
Notice number: 26PROC019675334
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇷 Greece
- Contracting authority
- Δημος καλαματας
- Accepted Languages
- Greek
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
8. Translation services 79530000-8 (Translation services) A.L.E. 000.2420907019 ; 2. ACCOMMODATION SERVICES 55100000-1 (Hotel services) A.L.E. 000.2420907004 ; 5. Decoration of event venues (floral arrangements) 03121210-0 (Flower arrangements) A.L.E. 000.2420907012 ; 1. TRAVEL SERVICES 63510000-7 (Travel agency and related services) A.L.E. 000.2420907005 ; 7. Supply of the 2026 Choral Award of Kalamata 18530000-3 (Gifts and awards) A.L.E. 000.2420907012 ; 6. Copyright 79121000-8 (Copyright services) A.L.E. 000.2420907012 ; 9. Creation of mock-ups—artistic supervision of printed materials (posters, pylons, banners, t-shirts, flyers) 79822500-7 (Graphic design services) A.L.E. 000.2420907001 ; 3. CATERING EXPENSES 15894200-3 (Ready meals) A.L.E. 000.24200907015 ; Insurance services: includes, for up to 1,500 persons: bodily injury/death of third party per person: 500,000€ Property damage per accident: 250,000€ Group cover per damaging event: 1,000,000€ Maximum limit for the entire insurance period: 2,000,000€ ; 4. Rental of banquet table settings etc. 4 days at the Megaron: 16 tables and 400 chairs 2 days at the Tenda: 400 chairs with covers 39112000-0 (Chairs) A.L.E.…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.