Published

    70-00511-2370-C Tragwerksplanung - PR1258600 -2370-B

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-e4025e87-0ce2-4332-ac12-e6ae7c0411e3

    🇩🇪 GermanyFraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle BauServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 14, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The parking garage at Fraunhofer IZS is being comprehensively renovated and modernized to improve safety, functionality, and future viability. Planned measures include continuous fire alarm monitoring with connection to the gatehouse, new fire seals, a fire alarm system, as well as the dismantling and rebuilding of the staircase on the northwest side. In addition, general and emergency lighting will be renewed, floors will be treated with protective coatings, and the top parking level will be prepared for a photovoltaic (PV) canopy. Additionally, a research dock will be set up as a base for laboratory modules, for which electricity and network cabling will be installed and the railing on level 4 adjusted. In terms of structural engineering: inspection, planning, and if necessary, adjustment of the structural load-bearing capacity as well as preparation of a substructure for the attachment of PV systems.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in