Published

    70-00601-2460-A Objektplanung - PR1244789 -2460-B

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-78525ed0-c88f-49d3-9950-ab1f91995051

    🇩🇪 GermanyFraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle BauServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 25, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 22, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    "A refurbishment of existing premises is planned for the Fraunhofer Institute for Surface Engineering and Thin Films in Braunschweig. The building dating from 1994 is to be refurbished in several construction phases. The planned conversion measure will provide workplaces for a total of 160 male and female employees. For this purpose, approx. 4386 m² of usable floor area is required, consisting of office, laboratory and storage areas with the corresponding infrastructure. The refurbishment will be carried out while operations are ongoing. For each construction phase, the affected portion of the building is cleared completely in advance. The remaining areas will continue to be used during the construction works. Interim measures and moves are to be taken into account. As a recipient of public funds, Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft places great value on the implementation of an innovative, sustainable and resource-conserving, yet at the same time cost-effective building, energy and operations concept. The VGV procedure is intended for the refurbishment of the 1st BA; optionally, further work can be commissioned for the remaining BA."

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in