Published
Geotechnik nach Anlage 1, Nr. 1.3ff. HOAI 2021: abfall-, umwelt- und geotechnische sowie bodenkundliche Fachplanung und Baubegleitung
Notice number: 00563039-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landestalsperrenverwaltung des Freistaates Sachsen, Betrieb Zwickauer Mulde / Obere Weiße Elster
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive geotechnical, waste, environmental, and pedological specialist planning and construction supervision for the dike reinforcement and foreland lowering project at Zwickauer Mulde, Zwickau-Crossen. The scope includes developing exploration and analysis concepts for excavated materials, evaluating existing data, preliminary project scheduling, cost planning, and the creation and management of factual and GIS data, while ground and laboratory investigations are explicitly excluded from this contract. Services must adhere to HOAI 2021 (Annex 1.3 ff), Geotechnical Category 3 (DIN EN 1997 / EC 7), and various German environmental regulations including Ersatzbaustoffverordnung, BBodSchV, and Deponieverordnung, requiring certified "Sachkundige Person" expertise. The project initiates planning by November 2026, with construction commencing no later than Q3 2027 and concluding by November 30, 2029, a critical deadline driven by funding, and incorporates strict environmental constraints for in-water work and tree felling. Bidders must demonstrate professional liability insurance of at least 3.0 million EUR for personal and other damages, with maximum…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes several key phases and milestones:
- Contract Start Date: The planning initiation consultation and subsequent on-site appointment are to occur immediately or within 14 days after commissioning in November 2026.
- Key Milestones and Phases:
- Preliminary Measures:
- Site clearance (tree felling and garage demolition): Anticipated between October 1, 2026, and February 28, 2027, during the vegetation break.
- CEF measures (creation of replacement habitats): To be carried out at the beginning of 2027.
- Planning Phases (LPH according to HOAI):
- LPH 5 (Execution Planning): To be completed by January 29, 2027.
- LPH 6 (Preparation for Award): Submission of the final version to the client at the latest four months before the planned start of construction.
- LPH 7 (Assistance in Awarding): This phase occurs between the completion of LPH 6 and the start of LPH 8.
- Construction and Post-Construction Phases:
- LPH 8 (Construction Execution) - Construction start: No later than Q3 2027.
- LPH 8 (Construction Execution) - Construction end: No later than November 30, 2029. This deadline is critical due to funding requirements.
- Final invoice for construction: May 30, 2030.
- LPH 9 (Object Supervision) - Warranty end: Five years after VOB acceptance.
- Total Duration: Based on the stated construction start in Q3 2027 and construction end by November 30, 2029, the core construction period spans approximately two years and a few months. The overall project, including planning, preliminary works, and LPH 9 warranty, extends significantly beyond this.
Constraints:
- The construction work in the water must adhere to fish spawning seasons, particularly for the barbel (April 15 to June 30).
- Tree felling must be performed outside the vegetation period (no felling from March 1 to September 30).
Sources
- 1Anlage 7_Muster IngV_Geo.pdf — “Arbeitsgespräche. § 4 Leistungen des Auftraggebers und fachlich Beteiligter Folgende Leistungen werden vom Auftraggeber oder von den nachstehend genannten fachlich Beteiligten erbracht und sind vom Auftragnehmer mit sein…”
- 22026-08-11 AST ZM Zwickau M45.pdf — “und Wertung erfolgen grund�sätzlich ohne Nebenkosten. Aufgabenstellung Vergabeverfahren 5.241.7161.084 - Zwickauer Mulde, Zwickau-Crossen, rechts, Deichertüchtigung mit Vorlandabsenkung von Pölbitzer Brücke - Wismut, F-k…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves integrated geotechnical services, specialist planning, and construction supervision for the dike reinforcement and foreland lowering project at Zwickauer Mulde, Zwickau-Crossen (F-km 82+765 to 84+500, M-45).
Key deliverables and services include:
- Geotechnical, waste, environmental, and pedological specialist planning and construction supervision, encompassing basic, special, additional, and optional services.
- Developing and coordinating an exploration and analysis concept for the waste-law declaration of excavated materials, considering relevant regulations (Ersatzbaustoffverordnung, Bundes-Bodenschutz- und Altlastenverordnung, and Deponieverordnung if applicable).
- Evaluating existing investigation results for their applicability to current legal requirements.
- Preliminary project scheduling, cost planning, and preparation of planning documents.
- Creating and modifying factual and GIS data in a specified structure, including verification with an integrated testing tool and error correction.
- Producing a documentation folder according to content and structure guidelines.
- Submitting all digital documents, including the data container, documentation folder, and generated working/information data, with printed documentation available upon request.
The execution of ground and laboratory investigations (exploration and analysis) is explicitly excluded from this tender and will be commissioned separately by the client; however, defining the scope of these investigations is part of the contractor's services. The overall objective is for the contractor to achieve the "Werkerfolg" (work success) defined by the contractual basis and functional task description, covering the entire project area.
Sources
- 12026-08-11 AST ZM Zwickau M45.pdf — “Bodenkundliche Bautermine nach schriftlicher Freigabe AG - als Optionsleistung - Beauftragung erfolgt bei Erfordernis .................................. 29 5.3 Vorläufige Terminplanung Projekt............................…”
- 2Anlage 7_Muster IngV_Geo.pdf — “Folgenden angegebenen Leistungen. Es ist auch beabsichtigt, die weiteren in der Aufgabenstellung und im Angebot des AN beschriebenen Leistungen im Wege der Vertragserweiterung zu beauftragen. Dies erfolgt durch schriftli…”
- 370-2026-40_Anlage 6_Honorarermittlungstabelle Geotechnik.xlsx — “AST beschriebene Werkerfolg erreicht wird.",,,,,, ,,"Teilleistungen (Hinweis: Teilleistungen sind vollumfänglich zu erbringen, gesamt: 100%)",,,,,Einheit,"angebotenes Honorar in [EUR] netto",Hinweis ,,"Teilleistung A - G…”
- 4Anlage 10.8_Erfassung Bauwerksdaten bei HSA.pdf — “der LTV ein neuer leerer Da�tencontainer zur Verfügung gestellt. Durch den AN erfolgt dann eine komplette Neuerfassung der Hochwasserschutzanlage. Die vorher zur Verfügung gestellten Datencontainer mit den Informatio�nen…”
- 570-2026-40_Anlage 8_BVB LTV.pdf — “Der Werkvertrag bezieht sich auf das gesamte Vorhabensgebiet im Sinne der Aufgabenstellung; die genaue Projektfläche und die Objektgrenzen be�stimmen sich aber ggf. nach dem jeweiligen Abruf, wenn dieser nur für Teile di…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 156 FILES
- 8 ZM-CRO_M45 Längsschnitt 2_Tek 2025-09-01.pdf1.4 MBPDF
- M 45 5 3 181016 Statik_2018 08 07 geprüft Teil 2.pdf9.6 MBPDF
- 70-2026-40_Anlage 1.3_VgV-Bewerbungsbedingungen EU_Formblatt 632.pdf778 KBPDF
and 149 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.