Published
Sukcesywna dostawa komputerów przenośnych
Notice number: 00548828-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Uniwersytet Medyczny im. Piastów Śląskich we Wrocławiu
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits bids for the successive delivery of portable computers (notebooks) designed to meet specified technical requirements. The laptops must feature a processor with at least 16 cores and a minimum 4.90 GHz turbo frequency, 32GB DDR5 RAM (expandable to 64GB), 1000 GB SSD M.2 PCIe storage, and a 14" screen with 1920x1200 pixels, 100% sRGB, and 400 nits brightness. Required technical specifications also include a factory-installed Windows 11 Professional 64bit operating system with TPM 2.0, a dedicated graphics card with at least 4 GB memory, Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.4, 1 Gb/s LAN, and a range of USB and video ports. The contract will run for 12 months from the signing date or until the total contract value is exhausted, with a possible 6-month extension if order volume is less than 60% of the total gross contract value. A minimum guarantee period of 24 months, extending up to 48 months, is required, and offers must be submitted by September 7, 2026, 09:00:00 (UTC+02:00), remaining valid for 90 days.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract starts on the date it is signed by the parties. The total duration of the contract is 12 months from the date of signing or until the total value of the contract (equal to the selected offer price) is exhausted, whichever occurs first, for both Part 1 and Part 2. There is a possibility to extend the contract by an additional 6 months if, within the initial 12-month period, orders placed amount to less than 60% of the total gross contract value.
Key milestones and dates include:
- Offer submission deadline: 07/09/2026 09:00:00 (UTC+02:00).
- Public opening of offers: 07/09/2026 09:05:00 (UTC+02:00).
- Offer validity period: 90 days.
- Offer binding deadline: 2026-12-05.
- Guarantee period for the subject of the order: minimum 24 months to maximum 48 months from the date the acceptance protocol is signed by the parties.
Sources
- 189.2026 SWZ.pdf — “8:00 do 15:00. § 2. Czas trwania umowy PLN (słownie: 1. Umowa obowiązuje od dnia jej podpisania przez Strony do czasu udzielenia zamówień na łączną kwotę brutto złotych), nie dłużej jednak niż 12 miesięcy od dnia podpisa…”
- 289.2026 SWZ.docx — “realizacji przedmiotu zamówienia: Wykonawca będzie realizował przedmiot zamówienia przez okres 12 miesięcy od dnia podpisania umowy lub do wyczerpania wartości umowy, łącznie na kwotę równą cenie oferty wybranej w postęp…”
- 389.2026 Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “procentowa, dokładna) Kryterium udzielenia - Liczba: 60 Kryterium: Rodzaj: Jakość Nazwa: Okres gwarancji przedmiotu zamówienia Opis: Punktacja w kryterium cena zostanie obliczona, z dokładnością do dwóch miejsc po przeci…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the successive delivery of IT equipment, divided into two main parts:
LOT-0001: Successive delivery of portable computers.
The deliverables for this lot include portable computers (notebooks) that meet detailed technical specifications such as processor type (e.g., 16 cores, 16 threads, min. 4.90 GHz turbo frequency), screen parameters (e.g., 14", 1920 x 1200 pixels, 100% sRGB, 400 nits brightness), RAM (e.g., 32GB DDR5, expandable to 64GB), storage (e.g., 1000 GB SSD M.2 PCIe), multimedia features (stereo speakers, microphone, 5MP camera), communication capabilities (Wi-Fi 6E, Bluetooth 5.4, LAN 1 Gb/s), and various ports (USB Type A, Thunderbolt 4 Type C, USB 3.2 Type C, HDMI, RJ-45, headphone/microphone output). The computers must also include pre-installed operating systems and necessary drivers.
LOT-0002: Successive delivery of desktop computers, monitors, scanners, and UPS devices.
The deliverables for this lot include:
- Desktop Computers: These are intended for office applications, network access, internet services, vector and raster graphic applications, multimedia data, and high-performance computational tasks. They require x86 processors with integrated graphics, specific connectors (e.g., 4x USB 2.0, 7x USB 3.2, audio line-in/out, 2x Display Port, M.2 slots, PCI-Express 5.0 x16, 1 Gb/s LAN), and a minimum of 32 GB RAM, expandable to 128 GB.
- Monitors: These must meet specifications for screen diagonal (e.g., 27" IPS), resolution (e.g., min. 2560x1440 pixels), image parameters (e.g., 16.7 million colors, 1000:1 contrast, 300 cd/m2 brightness, 178-degree viewing angles), video inputs (e.g., 1x DisplayPort, 1x HDMI, 2x USB), and features like height adjustment, tilt, integrated power supply, VESA mount, and energy management.
- Scanners: Required specifications include A4 format, minimum 2400x2400 DPI optical resolution, compatibility with Windows 10 or equivalent, and USB power.
- UPS Devices: Three types of UPS devices are required with varying power capacities (min. 400VA to max. 850VA, min. 900VA to max. 1100VA, min. 1100VA to max. 1300VA) and specified backup times (e.g., 5 min at 0.8 Pmax, 10 min at 0.5 Pmax).
- Tablets: Specific parameters include a minimum 8-core processor, a screen with at least a 10" diagonal and 2300 x 1440 pixels resolution, minimum 8GB RAM, minimum 128GB storage, built-in 5G modem, Wi-Fi 6, Bluetooth 5, cameras (min. 10 Mpiks rear, min. 12 Mpiks front), and ports (1x USB, 1x card reader).
The successful execution of the contract for both parts will span a period of 12 months from the signing date or until the total contract value is exhausted, whichever occurs first. All offered products must explicitly comply with the detailed technical requirements outlined in the Technical Information Sheets.
Sources
- 189.2026 Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf — “2 Warunki zamówienia: Maksymalna liczba części zamówienia, których można udzielić jednemu oferentowi: 2 2.1.6. Podstawy wykluczenia Powody wykluczenia źródła: Dokumenty zamówienia 5. Część zamówienia 5.1. Część zamówieni…”
- 289.2026 SWZ.pdf — “odtworzenie systemu operacyjnego do stanu przygotowanego przez producenta. W komplecie wymagane oprogramowanie, w tym sterowniki niezbędne do poprawnej pracy komputera. 1,7 kg (z baterią). | tak / nie tak / nie Wymiary m…”
- 389.2026 SWZ.docx — “umożliwiającej odtworzenie systemu operacyjnego do stanu przygotowanego przez producenta. W komplecie wymagane oprogramowanie, w tym sterowniki niezbędne do poprawnej pracy komputera. Zamawiający nie dopuszcza zaoferowan…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 5 FILES
- Zał. nr 2 do SWZ FAC Część 2.xlsx13 KBXLSX
- 89.2026 SWZ.pdf1.5 MBPDF
- 89.2026 Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf222 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.