Published
90.2026 Wykonanie wielobranżowej dokumentacji projektowej dla zadania pn. „Termomodernizacja budynków zabytkowych UMW” w ramach działania FENX.01.01 Efektywność energetyczna oraz sprawowanie nadzoru autorskiego - Budynek przy ul. Chałubińskiego 3 we Wrocławiu
Notice number: 00610953-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Uniwersytet Medyczny im. Piastów Śląskich we Wrocławiu
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. Description of the subject matter of the contract: 1) Preparation of multi-disciplinary design documentation together with obtaining a final decision on the building permit, broken down into stages, as well as eligible and non-eligible costs, entitled: “Thermal modernisation of historic UMW buildings” under the FENX.01.01 Energy efficiency action (Call for proposals No. FENX.01.01-IW.01-004/24) - the building at 3 Chałubińskiego Street in Wrocław. 2) Provision of author’s supervision over the execution of works carried out on the basis of designs prepared by the Contractor - from the moment of initiation of the procedure for awarding a public contract for the selection of the contractor for construction works until the end of the investment. The Contracting Authority provides for 100 visits. 2. The subject matter of the contract has been described in detail in Appendix No. 2 to the SWZ entitled “Description of the subject matter of the contract” and in the contract template constituting Appendix No. 3 to the SWZ. 3. The Contracting Authority does not provide for the possibility of awarding contracts referred to in Article 214(1)(7) of the Pzp. 4. The Contracting Authority…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.