Published

    Werkkleding, PBM's en schoeisel

    Notice number: 00603200-2026

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsGemeente LeidenGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 24, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Gemeente Leiden
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 2, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender outlines a requirement for the delivery of workwear, personal protective equipment (PPE), and footwear, encompassing professional, special enforcement (BOA), and representative clothing lines, along with associated services, with a significant emphasis on sustainability and circularity through established return, repair, and recycling flows. Key technical specifications include strict adherence to EN/ISO standards, Regulation (EU) 2016/425 for PPE, OEKO-TEX standards for textile safety, and specific environmental criteria for material production, coupled with a preference for 60-80% natural fibers. A central requirement is the provision of a WCAG 2.1 level AA compliant, web-based digital ordering portal in Dutch, ensuring high availability, security, and diverse user access, alongside comprehensive fitting services, customer support, and a commitment to investing at least 2% of the contract value in Social Return. The contract duration is initially two years, with two potential two-year extensions, totaling a maximum of six years, with staggered start dates in early 2027, and bidders must demonstrate financial standing through business liability insurance with…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    Contract Start Dates:

    • For Perceel 1 and 2: January 1, 2027.
    • For Perceel 3: February 1, 2027.

    Contract Duration:

    • Initial term: two (2) years.
    • Extension option: two (2) times two (2) years, unilaterally exercisable by the Buyer.
    • Maximum total duration: six (6) years.

    Contract End Dates:

    • Based on the initial term:
    • Perceel 1 and 2: December 31, 2028.
    • Perceel 3: January 31, 2029.
    • With maximum extensions:
    • Perceel 1 and 2: December 31, 2032.
    • Perceel 3: January 31, 2033.
    • The framework agreement also terminates if its maximum value is reached.

    Key Milestones/Phases (Procurement Procedure):

    • Publication of Tender Documents: Friday, July 31, 2026.
    • Deadline for questions (Nota van Inlichtingen 1): Wednesday, August 12, 2026, 10:00 AM.
    • Availability of Nota van Inlichtingen 1: Wednesday, August 19, 2026.
    • Deadline for questions (Nota van Inlichtingen 2): Wednesday, August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM.
    • Availability of Nota van Inlichtingen 2: Friday, August 28, 2026.
    • Target date for availability of Nota van Inlichtingen 3: Thursday, September 3, 2026, 1:00 PM.
    • Deadline for submission of bids: Thursday, September 24, 2026, 10:00 AM.
    • Informing bidders about the outcome of assessment round 1: Thursday, October 8, 2026.
    • Fitting session (physical measurement for wear trial): Monday, October 12, 2026, between 10:00 AM and 1:00 PM.
    • Latest submission date for clothing for quality control/wear trial: Monday, October 19, 2026, by 12:00 PM.
    • Verification of submitted clothing + wear trial: Tuesday, October 20, 2026, to Monday, November 9, 2026.
    • Target date for sending award decision (after completion of assessment round 2): Friday, November 13, 2026.
    • Verification meeting (if necessary): To be determined.
    • End of objection period (20 days): Friday, December 4, 2026.
    • Sending of definitive award: Monday, December 7, 2026.

    Phases of the Procurement Procedure:

    The entire procurement process consists of four phases:

    1. Inschrijffase (Registration Phase): Includes steps one to three.

    2. Beoordelingsfase (Assessment Phase): Includes steps four to five.

    3. Gunningsfase (Award Phase): Includes steps six to eight.

    4. Afrondingsfase (Completion Phase): Includes step nine.

    Sources

    • 1Aanbestedingsleidraad Bedrijfskleding - gewijzigd n.a.v. NVI 2.pdf — “de in de overeenkomst vastgelegde prijzen, voorwaarden, serviceniveaus en overige contractuele bepalingen onverkort van toepassing. Voor iedere toetredende gemeente wordt een afzonderlijke overeenkomst gesloten tussen de…
    • 29. Concept Raamovereenkomst levering Bedrijfskleding.docx — “in de periode van 1 januari 2027 tot en met 31 december 2028. Er is een optie, eenzijdig uit te oefenen door Koper, tot verlenging van deze Raamovereenkomst onder gelijkblijvende voorwaarden met een periode van twee (2)…
    • 314. Verslag marktconsultatie.pdf — “centrale DZB-hub met een emissieloze laatste kilometer, passend bij de Leidse zero-emissiezone; herbruikbare verpakking is als eis opgenomen. De herzieningsclausule biedt ruimte om de logistiek gedurende de looptijd verd…
    • 4TN601855 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260828145404.pdf — “garantie: Uiterste datum voor de ontvangst van inschrijvingen: Uiterste datum tot Sanctiepakket Rusland-Akkoord op programma van eisen-Bedrijfsaansprakelijkheidsverzekering- Akkoord op leidraad en gevolgde procedure-Unif…
    • 5Nieuwe planning n.a.v. NVI 2.pdf — “Nieuwe planning Naar aanleiding van Nota van Inlichtingen 2 is de planning van deze aanbesteding gewijzigd. De hieronder opgenomen planning is leidend voor het verdere verloop van de procedure. De geel gearceerde date zi…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the delivery of workwear, personal protective equipment (PPE), and footwear, along with associated services.

    The statement of work can be summarized as follows:

    • Nature of the Contract: Deliveries ("Leveringen").
    • Main Categories: This includes clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories (CPV 18000000), professional clothing, special workwear and accessories (CPV 18100000), and protective and safety clothing (CPV 35113400).
    • Specific Lots (Perceel):
    • Perceel 1: Workwear and PPE.
    • Perceel 2: BOA (Special Enforcement Officer) and supervisory clothing.
    • Perceel 3: Representative clothing. This includes both classic and/or sporty representative clothing lines, with a minimum of one classic line (blazer, waistcoat, trousers, blouse). Requirements emphasize comfort for at least 8 hours, breathability, temperature regulation, no chafing seams, women's and men's models, extensive sizing (including short, long, and large sizes), a preference for 60-80% natural fibers, and a professional appearance suitable for public service. Color composition specified as dark blue (navy blue) and white for shirts/blouses.
    • Contract Duration: The estimated duration is 72 months (6 years).
    • Key Focus Areas: The framework agreement places a significant emphasis on sustainability and circularity. This includes investments in establishing return, repair, and recycling flows, as well as developing a digital ordering portal/KMS.

    Sources

    • 1TN601855 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260731154647.pdf — “2] Tender Ned inschrijven: Voorwaarden van het contract: Maximumaantal percelen dat aan één 3 inschrijver kan worden gegund: Publicatie 2.1.6 Gronden voor uitsluiting Bronnen voor uitsluitingsgronden: 5. Perceel Aanbeste…
    • 2TN601855 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260828145404.pdf — “2] Tender Ned inschrijven: Voorwaarden van het contract: Maximumaantal percelen dat aan één 3 inschrijver kan worden gegund: Publicatie 2.1.6 Gronden voor uitsluiting Bronnen voor uitsluitingsgronden: 5. Perceel Aanbeste…
    • 3Aanbestedingsleidraad Bedrijfskleding - gewijzigd n.a.v. NVI 2.pdf — “1 Werkkleding en PBM's | Jaarwaarde (geraamd) Werkkleding en PBM's | € 175.000 Mogelijke uitbreiding Leiderdorp | € 30.000 Mogelijke uitbreiding Oegstgeest | € 30.000 Mogelijke uitbreiding Zoeterwoude | € 10.000 Totaal s…
    • 43.3. Prijzenblad en functionele omschrijving Perceel 3 - NVI 1 aangepast.xlsx — “optioneel,Volgens voorstel leverancier,3 jaar,50 wasbeuren,Stuk,2,,0,, 13,Huismeester,Shirt korte mouwen,Shirt,,"Comfortabel draagbaar gedurende de werkdag, ademend en vochtregulerend, huidvriendelijke materialen met voo…
    • 5TN601855 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260901150155.pdf — “accessoires 5.1.2 Plaats van uitvoering Onderverdeling land (NUTS): Land: Aanvullende informatie: Agglomeratie 's-Gravenhage (NL361) Nederland 5.1.3 Geraamde duur Looptijd: 72 Maand 5.1.5 Waarde Geraamde waarde 180 000 E…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 27 FILES

    • 8. Modeluniform gemeentelijke handhaver openbare ruimte domein.pdf
    • TN601855 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260828145404.pdf
    • 3.2.1. Artikelen anders dan genoemd in de VNG modeluniform.pdf

    and 20 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in