Published
Werkkleding, PBM's en schoeisel
Notice number: 00597307-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Leiden
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for a framework agreement for the comprehensive provision of company clothing, personal protective equipment (PPE), and footwear. The core scope encompasses a wide range of items, including general workwear, Hi-Vis clothing, specialized attire for BOA (Buitengewoon Opsporingsambtenaar) and supervisors, representative clothing, and specific catering garments, complemented by essential laundry, cleaning, and repair services. Key technical requirements include a web-based, AVG-compliant ordering platform available in Dutch, featuring 99.5% guaranteed availability, WCAG 2.1 level AA accessibility, and page load times within 3 seconds, all accessed via a secure HTTPS connection without software installation. Bidders must demonstrate sound financial standing, possessing business liability insurance with minimum coverage of €1,250,000 per claim and €2,500,000 per year, and confirming fulfillment of tax and social security obligations. The initial contract period is from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2028, with unilateral extension options for two additional periods of two years each, potentially leading to a maximum total duration of six years, with bids…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
Contract Start Date:
- For Perceel 1 and 2: January 1, 2027.
- For Perceel 3: February 1, 2027.
- The intended start date for service delivery is January 1, 2027.
Contract End Date:
- The initial framework agreement period is from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2028.
Total Duration:
- The initial term for each framework agreement is two (2) years.
- There is an option for extension, unilaterally exercisable by the Buyer, for two (2) times two (2) years, resulting in a maximum total duration of six (6) years.
- The framework agreement also ends if its maximum value is reached.
- The Buyer must notify the Supplier in writing at least three (3) months before the expiry of the initial/then-current term if the extension option is utilized.
Key Milestones and Phases (Procurement and Implementation):
- Publication of Tender Documents: Friday, July 31, 2026.
- Deadline for questions (Nota van Inlichtingen 1): Wednesday, August 12, 2026, 10:00 AM.
- Target date for making Nota van Inlichtingen 1 available: Wednesday, August 19, 2026.
- Deadline for questions (Nota van Inlichtingen 2): Wednesday, August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM.
- Target date for making Nota van Inlichtingen 2 available: Friday, August 28, 2026.
- Deadline for submitting bids: Friday, September 11, 2026, 10:00 AM.
- Notification of assessment round 1 results: Tuesday, September 22, 2026.
- Fitting appointment (physical measurement for wear test): Wednesday, September 23, 2026, between 10:00 AM and 12:00 PM.
- Latest submission date for clothing quality control/wear test: Tuesday, September 29, 2026.
- Verification of submitted clothing + wear test: Tuesday, September 29, 2026, to Tuesday, October 20, 2026.
- Target for sending award decision: Friday, October 23, 2026.
- Verification meeting (if necessary): Thursday, November 5, 2026.
- End of objection period (20 days): Thursday, November 12, 2026.
- Sending Final Award: Friday, November 13, 2026.
- Start of Agreement: As specified above (January 1, 2027, or February 1, 2027).
- Implementation Phase: Starts after the award. The definitive service plan will be established within two (2) weeks after the award.
Sources
- 1Aanbestedingsleidraad Bedrijfskleding - gewijzigd n.a.v. NVI 2.pdf — “de in de overeenkomst vastgelegde prijzen, voorwaarden, serviceniveaus en overige contractuele bepalingen onverkort van toepassing. Voor iedere toetredende gemeente wordt een afzonderlijke overeenkomst gesloten tussen de…”
- 29. Concept Raamovereenkomst levering Bedrijfskleding.docx — “in de periode van 1 januari 2027 tot en met 31 december 2028. Er is een optie, eenzijdig uit te oefenen door Koper, tot verlenging van deze Raamovereenkomst onder gelijkblijvende voorwaarden met een periode van twee (2)…”
- 314. Verslag marktconsultatie.pdf — “centrale DZB-hub met een emissieloze laatste kilometer, passend bij de Leidse zero-emissiezone; herbruikbare verpakking is als eis opgenomen. De herzieningsclausule biedt ruimte om de logistiek gedurende de looptijd verd…”
- 4TN601855 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260828145404.pdf — “waarin inschrijvingen of https://www.tenderned.nl/aankondigingen/overzicht/437811 verzoeken tot deelname Nederlands kunnen worden ingediend: Elektronische catalogus: Publicatie Niet toegestaan Varianten: Niet toegestaan…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the delivery of company clothing ("Bedrijfskleding") through a framework agreement. The tender is divided into three main parcels:
1. Workwear and Personal Protective Equipment (PPE): This includes items such as work trousers, Hi-Vis work trousers, hand towels, microfibre cloths, winter jackets, Hi-Vis winter jackets, jeans, Hi-Vis rain trousers, disposable overalls, disposable earplugs, life jackets, winter socks, and summer socks. For catering, specific items like aprons, chef jackets (with and without collars for men and women), chef trousers, and work shoes are mentioned. This parcel also includes laundry, cleaning, and repair services for these items.
2. BOA (Buitengewoon Opsporingsambtenaar) and Supervisor Clothing: This category includes specific clothing for BOA and supervisors, as well as associated PPE and footwear.
3. Representative Clothing: This parcel focuses on general representative attire.
The Statement of Work (SOW) includes requirements for product and article specifications (e.g., quality, fit, sizing, logo/branding), sustainability, social conditions, environmental considerations, implementation, fitting, ordering procedures, delivery, inventory management, urgent deliveries, transport, packaging, and intake. Communication, invoicing, management reporting, and data registration, including privacy compliance (AVG), are also key components of the SOW. The contract duration is from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2028, with an option for extension. The supplier is expected to be adequately informed about the buyer's objectives and organizational details to perform the deliveries in accordance with the agreement terms.
Sources
- 1Aanbestedingsleidraad Bedrijfskleding - gewijzigd n.a.v. NVI 2.pdf — “1 Werkkleding en PBM's | Jaarwaarde (geraamd) Werkkleding en PBM's | € 175.000 Mogelijke uitbreiding Leiderdorp | € 30.000 Mogelijke uitbreiding Oegstgeest | € 30.000 Mogelijke uitbreiding Zoeterwoude | € 10.000 Totaal s…”
- 23.1. Prijzenblad en functionele omschrijving Perceel 1 - NVI 2 aangepast.xlsx — “(Vloeistofdicht,N.v.t.,Stuk,5,,0,, 83,Overige en PBM's,,Wegwerp overall,-,-,EN 13688,N.v.t.,Stuk,50,,0,, 84,Overige en PBM's,,Wegwerp oordoppen,-,Verpakking per fles van minimaal 400 stuks,NEN-EN 352-2,N.v.t.,Stuk,5,,0,,…”
- 32. Programma van Eisen - gewijzigd n.a.v. NVI 2.pdf — “rapportage | 19 2.8.1 Communicatie en klachtenregistratie (COM) | 19 2.8.2 Facturering en managementrapportage (FAC) | 20 : BOA-kleding, PBM en schoeisel Perceel 2 | 22 3.1 Product- en artikeleisen | 22 3.1.1 Product- en…”
- 49. Concept Raamovereenkomst levering Bedrijfskleding.docx — “in Bijlage 3 en Offerte bij deze Raamovereenkomst, gedurende de looptijd van deze Raamovereenkomst, een en ander overeenkomstig de op basis van het Beschrijvend document door Leverancier uitgebrachte Offerte, tenzij in d…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 25 FILES
- TN601855 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260828145404.pdf303 KBPDF
- 12. Algemene voorwaarden ARIV-2018.pdf357 KBPDF
- 13. Scoretabel en beoordelingsformulier draagproef.pdf114 KBPDF
and 18 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.