Published

    A14, Los 1 Messinst.MLK, Los 4 ergänz.BG Amphib.-DL

    Notice number: 00540908-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyDEGES Deutsche Einheit Fernstraßenplanungs- und -bau GmbHWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    DEGES Deutsche Einheit Fernstraßenplanungs- und -bau GmbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 5, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Subject is the execution of geotechnical field investigations for the railway construction measure and for the associated engineering structures as well as the handover of the results to the client's geotechnical expert for the performance of laboratory tests and the preparation of the corresponding geotechnical reports Subsoil exploratory drillings approx. 1500m Borehole soundings approx. 50 pcs Pressure soundings approx. 332m Sampling approx. 700 pcs Groundwater monitoring points 31 pcs Measurement instrumentation area BW05A (data logger, temperature measurement chains, magnetic settlement slot) Subject is the execution of geotechnical field investigations for the railway construction measure and for the associated engineering structures as well as the handover of the results to the client's geotechnical expert for the performance of laboratory tests and the preparation of the corresponding geotechnical reports Subsoil exploratory drillings approx. 1500m Borehole soundings approx. 50 pcs Pressure soundings approx. 332m Sampling approx. 700 pcs Groundwater monitoring points 31 pcs Measurement instrumentation area BW05A (data logger, temperature measurement chains, magnetic…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in