Published
A23 B1013 Laxenburger Brücke - Örtliche Bauaufsicht
Notice number: 00539729-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇦🇹 Austria
- Contracting authority
- Autobahnen- und Schnellstraßen- Finanzierungs-Aktiengesellschaft
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the Local Construction Supervision (Örtliche Bauaufsicht) of the ERB B1013 Laxenburger Brücke project, encompassing a comprehensive scope including assessment of deformation measurements, supervision of corrosion protection work, detailed plan review for steel construction, and managing the full construction of noise barriers, alongside extensive tender and bid management. The project also requires coordination and supervision of control measurements, black-out management, and robust personnel provision, all while adhering to a strict project timeline from April 12, 2023, to construction completion on August 30, 2033. Key technical requirements include the use of ProVia as the tendering platform, with German as the primary project and contract language, though English is acceptable for technical documents. Financially, bidders must demonstrate a minimum average annual turnover of EUR 800,000.00 net over the last three financial years, possess an Investment Grade credit rating, and hold professional or business liability insurance with coverage of EUR 1.5 million per claim/per year.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline encompasses various phases with specific start and end dates:
- Overall Project Start Date: April 12, 2023, beginning with "Ausschreibungen DL" (Tenders DL).
- Overall Project End Date / Construction Completion: August 30, 2033.
- Total Duration: Approximately 10 years and 4.5 months, from April 12, 2023, to August 30, 2033.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Ausschreibungen DL (Tenders DL): April 12, 2023, to November 11, 2030 (1979 days).
- Grundlagenbeschaffung (Basic Data Acquisition): May 10, 2023, to March 19, 2025 (486 days).
- Vorprojekt (Preliminary Project): March 20, 2025, to January 9, 2026 (212 days).
- Einreichprojekt Materienrechtsverfahren (Submission Project Material Law Procedure): October 2, 2025, to November 25, 2026 (300 days).
- Grundeinlöse / Übereinkommen (Land Acquisition / Agreement): October 2, 2025, to January 6, 2031 (1373 days).
- Bauprojekt (Construction Project): November 26, 2026, to January 22, 2029 (563 days).
- Bauausschreibung erstellen (Prepare Construction Tender): November 26, 2026, to January 22, 2029 (563 days).
- Variante Allianzverfahren (Alliance Procedure Variant): January 22, 2029, to January 12, 2031 (514 days).
- Vergabeverfahren (Award Procedure): January 22, 2029, to April 17, 2030 (15 months).
- Vorgezogene Maßnahmen (Early Measures): February 19, 2029, to December 17, 2030 (475 days).
- Baubeginn Hauptbaulos (Start of Main Construction Lot): January 13, 2031.
- Bauphase (Construction Phase): January 13, 2031, to August 30, 2033 (32 months).
Sources
- 1LAXB_ÖBA_Beilage_Projektzeitplan.pdf — “Nr. Vorgangsname Dauer Anfang Ende Vorgänger 1 2 3 Ausschreibungen DL 1979 Tage Mit 12.04.23 Mon 11.11.30 4 Projektsteuerung OV (ASF) 89 Tage Mit 12.04.23 Mon 14.08.23 12 Fachplaner Umwelt DV (PS) 52 Tage Die 22.08.23 Mi…”
- ProVia (as an internet-based software solution for the tendering platform)
- German (as project, contract, and correspondence language)
- English (as an acceptable language for technical documents, with potential requirement for German translation)
- PowerPoint (for project presentations during the Assessment Center)
Sources
- 1LAXB_ÖBA_03_D.1_Allgemeine_Ausschreibungsbestimmungen_Vorabzug.pdf — “Sie, dass es sich bei der Vergabeplattform ProVia um eine internetbasierte Softwarelösung handelt (Internet-Applikation), deren Funktionsfähigkeit von den Einstellungen Ihres Browsers abhängt. Leitfäden für die Bedienung…”
- 2LAXB_ÖBA_00_Teilnahmeantragsunterlagen.pdf — “........................................................................................ 33 5.5.2 Brückeninstandsetzung im hochrangigen Straßen- und / oder Schienennetz ............ 34 5.5.3 Neubau von Stahl- oder Stahlv…”
- 3LAXB_ÖBA_11_D.5_Geschlossenes LV_Vorabzug.pdf — “für alle OG LB-D-019 EUR Höhere technische Lehranstalt (HTL bzw. HTBLA), Colleges oder Studien mit einer Mindeststudiendauer von 4 (oder mehr) Semestern, jeweils mit Abschluss 100 100 100 90 80 70 60 45 Hochschulreife od…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- LAXB_ÖBA_00_Deckblatt_Teilnahmeantrag.pdf66 KBPDF
- LAXB_ÖBA_14_D.6_Bietererklaerung_Vorabzug.pdf177 KBPDF
- LAXB_ÖBA_Beilage Einbauten.pdf17.8 MBPDF
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.