Published

    A281, bl5.1 Lsw, ssw, bsw

    Notice number: 00590132-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyDEGES Deutsche Einheit Fernstraßenplanungs- und -bau GmbHWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 24, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    DEGES Deutsche Einheit Fernstraßenplanungs- und -bau GmbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 26, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The service includes the new construction of the required screening, visual protection and noise protection walls as part of BA 2/2, Lot 5.1 Cast-in-place concrete piles: 0.7 m to 0.9 m diameter, approx. 2,160 m Reinforcing steel piles: approx. 79 t LSW elements made of acrylic glass: approx. 1,012.50 m² LSW elements made of aluminium: approx. 11,701.00 m² Posts on structures: 845 pieces Posts in sockets: 207 pieces Reinforced concrete base: approx. 1,295.8 m² The service includes the new construction of the required screening, visual protection and noise protection walls as part of BA 2/2, Lot 5.1 Cast-in-place concrete piles: 0.7 m to 0.9 m diameter, approx. 2,160 m Reinforcing steel piles: approx. 79 t LSW elements made of acrylic glass: approx. 1,012.50 m² LSW elements made of aluminium: approx. 11,701.00 m² Posts on structures: 845 pieces Posts in sockets: 207 pieces Reinforced concrete base: approx. 1,295.8 m²

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in