Published
A4 Weißenberg-BGr D/PL Heckenpflege und Schutzmaßnahmen 2026-2028
Notice number: 00567571-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Ost
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- Mulching blackthorn root suckers: 690 m - Rejuvenate woodland stock: 3,125 m - Maintain woodland stock edges: 1,720 m - Cultivation/maintenance cutting: 6,680 m² - Extensive area de-bushing (remove woodland growth): 200 m² - Mow extensive area (2 maintenance passes per year mulching mow): 1,760 m² - Clear border marking: 200 m² - Maintain individual trees (remove dead woodland): 6 pieces - Prune fruit trees (maintenance cut): 67 pieces - Prune fruit trees (training cut): 14 pieces - Fit shaft cover: 1 piece - Construct browsing protection fence: 60 m - Create border marking: 30 pieces - Set boundary posts: 93 pieces - Remove gate: 1 piece - Remove fence: 1,400 m - Remove waste: 2 m³ - Mulching blackthorn root suckers: 690 m - Rejuvenate woodland stock: 3,125 m - Maintain woodland stock edges: 1,720 m - Cultivation/maintenance cutting: 6,680 m² - Extensive area de-bushing (remove woodland growth): 200 m² - Mow extensive area (2 maintenance passes per year mulching mow): 1,760 m² - Clear border marking: 200 m² - Maintain individual trees (remove dead woodland): 6 pieces - Prune fruit trees (maintenance cut): 67 pieces - Prune fruit trees (training cut): 14 pieces - Fit shaft…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.