Published

    A565, Visualisierung

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-01bee2e3-e08e-4110-92e7-f05fd0315bf7

    🇩🇪 GermanyDie Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL RheinlandServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 16, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Rheinland
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 18, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender, titled "A565, Visualization," seeks a contractor to establish and operate a comprehensive online 2D and 3D visualization and dialogue platform for the A565 highway project between AK Bonn-Nord and AS Bonn-Beuel, encompassing the replacement new construction of the Rhine bridge. The core scope involves creating detailed 3D visualization models of existing conditions and preferred variants, depicting up to five main construction phases with traffic management, and producing thematic videos and interactive 360° viewpoints for public communication, along with associated project management and continuous model updates. Key technical requirements include the implementation of BIM methodology, utilization of specific software such as Autodesk Revit 2025, Civil 3D 2025, and Desite md pro 3.4, and adherence to defined data exchange formats like .ifc and Okstra, with all communication in German. Bidders must provide proof of professional indemnity insurance covering €1,500,000 for personal injury and €1,000,000 for other damages, and meet specified minimum annual turnover requirements. The contract execution is to begin within 10 working days of award, with a total duration…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is defined by the following:

    Contract start date: The execution is to begin no later than 10 working days after the contract is awarded.

    Total duration: The completion of the execution is scheduled for no later than 1690 working days after the contract award.

    Key milestones/phases:

    • Creation of the existing model visualization: To be completed no later than 80 working days after contract award, or after the conclusion of the visualization contract.
    • Integration of the model into the project website: To be completed no later than 80 working days after the request.
    • First phase of completion of draft planning for the traffic system: To be completed no later than 314 working days after contract award, with an approximate target of end of 2027.
    • Completion of environmental planning: To be completed no later than 440 working days after contract award, with an approximate target of mid-2028.
    • Second phase of completion of draft planning for the traffic system: To be completed no later than 565 working days after contract award.
    • Compilation and preparation of documents for plan approval: Target for application is the end of 2028.

    Sources

    • 1HVA_F_StB_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “HVA F-StB Vertragsbedingungen Bezeichnung der Leistung: A-07888-00 AK Bonn-Nord (o) bis AS Bonn Beuel einschl. Ersatzneubau Rheinbrücke Bonn-Nord 45-26-5005 A565, Visualisierung Vertragsbedingungen 1. Besondere Vertragsb…
    • 2LB Visual-A565_V 45-26-5005.pdf — “Auftraggeber (AG) und den jewei- ligen Auftragnehmern (AN) der einzelnen Fachbereiche (Verkehrsanlage, Landespflege, konstruktiver Ingenieurbau, etc.) erforderlich und vorgesehen. Bearbeitungsphase | Termin Erstellung Be…

    The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender, titled "Visualisierung A565" (Visualization A565) for the A565 highway between AK Bonn-Nord and AS Bonn-Beuel, including the replacement new construction of the Rhine bridge Bonn-Nord, involves two main areas: "Visualisierung- & Dialogplattform" (Visualization & Dialogue Platform) and "Organisation".

    Visualisierung- & Dialogplattform:

    • Technical Basis: This includes the provision of an online platform for 2D and 3D visualization, a participation module, and a content management system. It also covers training the client (AG) in platform usage and integrating the platform's functionalities into the client's website.
    • Visualization Models/Maps: Deliverables in this area include the creation of a 3D visualization model of the existing state (with roadways, engineering structures, verges, embankments, drainage, road markings, etc., prepared for element removal/hiding) and a 3D model of the preferred variant in its final state (with structured layers for traffic facilities, structures, buildings, and equipment details like noise barriers and signage). Additionally, traffic representations for existing, preferred, and main construction phases are required, including animated depictions of individual, public, and bicycle traffic, with a focus on heavy goods traffic during morning and evening peaks, to be incorporated into thematic videos. Integration of specialized maps (e.g., noise isophones, emission distribution, landscape planning maps) into the model is also part of the scope. The contractor is also responsible for representing up to five main construction phases, including traffic management, construction site access, and BE areas, excluding minor temporary closures. Finally, the tender requires the establishment of defined 360° viewpoints (eye-level and bird's-eye views), various thematic videos (5-7 minutes each) for project presentation, construction sequences, and explanations, and ongoing updates to the models as required by project progression.

    Organisation:

    • Project Management: This encompasses time and cost management, adhering to contractual deadlines, and general quality assurance.
    • Appointments (Termine): This involves a kick-off meeting (approx. 2 hours, in person), regular Jour-Fixe meetings (web conferences, approximately 2 hours each), and both in-person (approx. 2 hours each) and web-conference (approx. 1 hour each) working meetings for coordination.

    Sources

    • 1HVA_F_StB_Titelblatt_Leistungsbeschreibung_H2.pdf — “HVA F-StB Titelblatt Leistungsbeschreibung (LB) Bezeichnung der Leistung: A-07888-00 | AK Bonn-Nord (o) bis AS Bonn Beuel einschl. Ersatzneubau Rheinbrücke Bonn-Nord 45-26-5005 | A565, Visualisierung (Wie Aufforderung bz…
    • 2HVA_F_StB_Titelblatt_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “HVA F-StB Titelblatt Leistungsbeschreibung (LB) Bezeichnung der Leistung: A-07888-00 | AK Bonn-Nord (o) bis AS Bonn Beuel einschl. Ersatzneubau Rheinbrücke Bonn-Nord 45-26-5005 | A565, Visualisierung (Wie Aufforderung bz…
    • 345-26-5005_LV.pdf — “| A-07888-00 VE: | 45-26-5005 LV: | 45-26-5005 A565, AK Bonn-N - AS Bonn-Beuel Visualisierung A565 Visualisierung A565 OZ | | GB in EUR LV | 45-26-5005 | 00. | Visualisierung- & Dialogplattform | 00.00. | Grundlagen | 00…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 30 FILES

    • A1-3_A565-BoN_VA_02_01_UL_003.pdf
    • 45-26-5005_EzE_OV.pdf
    • 45-26-5005_Verpflicht_Eignungsl.pdf

    and 23 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in