Published
A565, Visualisierung
Notice number: 00571024-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Rheinland
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits proposals for the comprehensive provision and management of a visualization and dialogue platform for the A565 project, specifically the section from AK Bonn-Nord to AS Bonn-Beuel, including the replacement construction of the Rhine Bridge. The scope encompasses establishing an online platform with 2D and 3D visualization capabilities, a participation module, and a Content Management System, alongside creating detailed 3D models of existing conditions and preferred design variants, illustrating traffic flows, integrating specialized maps, depicting construction phases, generating 360-degree viewpoints, and producing thematic videos, with regular updates and comprehensive project management. Technical requirements mandate a desktop application for the 3D model, adherence to ISO 27001 and BSI IT-Grundschutz security standards, including robust IT and physical security measures, as well as Privacy by Design and Privacy by Default methodologies. The contract requires execution to commence within 10 working days of award, with a total duration of up to 1690 working days, and successful bidders must demonstrate professional indemnity insurance coverage of…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is defined by the following:
- Beginning of execution: Latest 10 working days after the award of contract.
- Total duration: Latest 1690 working days after the award of contract.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Creation of the stock model visualization: Latest 80 working days after the award of contract.
- Integration of the model into the project page: Latest 80 working days after request.
- Completion of the draft planning for the traffic system: Latest 314 working days after the award of contract.
- Completion of environmental planning: Latest 440 working days after the award of contract.
- Another phase of Completion of the draft planning for the traffic system: Latest 565 working days after the award of contract.
- Preliminary schedule milestones include:
- Creation of the stock model visualization: After conclusion of the visualization contract.
- Integration of the model into the project page: In coordination with the client and contractor communication.
- Completion of the draft planning for the traffic system: Expected end of 2027.
- Completion of environmental planning: Expected mid-2028.
- Compilation and preparation of documents for the planning approval process: Target end of 2028 for application.
Sources
- 1HVA_F_StB_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “HVA F-StB Vertragsbedingungen Bezeichnung der Leistung: A-07888-00 AK Bonn-Nord (o) bis AS Bonn Beuel einschl. Ersatzneubau Rheinbrücke Bonn-Nord 45-26-5005 A565, Visualisierung Vertragsbedingungen 1. Besondere Vertragsb…”
- 2LB Visual-A565_V 45-26-5005.pdf — “Auftraggeber (AG) und den jewei- ligen Auftragnehmern (AN) der einzelnen Fachbereiche (Verkehrsanlage, Landespflege, konstruktiver Ingenieurbau, etc.) erforderlich und vorgesehen. Bearbeitungsphase | Termin Erstellung Be…”
The core scope of work for this tender, titled "A565, Visualisierung," involves the provision and management of a comprehensive visualization and dialogue platform for the A565 project, specifically concerning the section from AK Bonn-Nord to AS Bonn-Beuel, including the replacement new construction of the Rhine Bridge Bonn-Nord.
The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:
- Online Platform Provision: Establishing an online platform equipped with 2D and 3D visualization capabilities, a participation module, and a Content Management System.
- Training and Integration: Providing training for the client (AG) and other stakeholders on the platform's usage and integrating its functionalities into the client's existing online environment.
- Visualization Models and Maps:
- Existing Model Creation: Developing a 3D visualization model of the current state, encompassing roadways, engineering structures, verges, embankments, drainage, and road markings. This includes preparing structures slated for demolition or removal.
- Variant Creation: Developing a 3D model of the preferred final design variant, organized into logical layers for different planning aspects such as traffic facilities, structures, buildings, and equipment details (e.g., restraint systems, railings, noise barriers, signage, lighting, bus stops).
- Traffic Representation: Illustrating traffic flows for existing conditions, the preferred variant, and major construction phases, including animated representations of individual, public, and cycling traffic, with a focus on heavy vehicle traffic. This involves simulating morning and evening peak hours.
- Specialized Map Integration: Incorporating specialized maps (e.g., noise protection isophones, emission dispersion, landscape planning maps) into the visualization or model.
- Main Construction Phases: Depicting up to five main construction phases, including traffic management during these phases, planned construction site access, and work areas.
- 360°-Viewpoints: Creating defined 360-degree viewpoints within the planning area, selectable from both eye-level and bird's-eye perspectives, with the ability to toggle different temporal contexts like construction sequences or intermediate states.
- Video Production: Producing various thematic videos, such as a general project overview, construction sequence explanations, or specific construction steps, with an estimated duration of 5-7 minutes per video.
- Visual 3D Model: Creating a detailed 3D model of the planning area to enable flexible views and combinations of design parameters (e.g., noise barrier designs).
- Updates: Regular updates to the models and visualizations as the project progresses and planning details evolve.
- Project Organization:
- Project Management: Encompassing time and cost management, with milestones, and comprehensive quality assurance.
- Scheduling and Meetings: Organizing and conducting an initial kick-off meeting, regular Jour-Fixe meetings via web conference, and working meetings (both in-person and web-based) for ongoing coordination.
Sources
- 1HVA_F_StB_Titelblatt_Leistungsbeschreibung_H2.pdf — “HVA F-StB Titelblatt Leistungsbeschreibung (LB) Bezeichnung der Leistung: A-07888-00 | AK Bonn-Nord (o) bis AS Bonn Beuel einschl. Ersatzneubau Rheinbrücke Bonn-Nord 45-26-5005 | A565, Visualisierung (Wie Aufforderung bz…”
- 2HVA_F_StB_Titelblatt_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “HVA F-StB Titelblatt Leistungsbeschreibung (LB) Bezeichnung der Leistung: A-07888-00 | AK Bonn-Nord (o) bis AS Bonn Beuel einschl. Ersatzneubau Rheinbrücke Bonn-Nord 45-26-5005 | A565, Visualisierung (Wie Aufforderung bz…”
- 345-26-5005_LV.pdf — “| 45-26-5005 LV: | 45-26-5005 A565, AK Bonn-N - AS Bonn-Beuel Visualisierung A565 Visualisierung A565 OZ | | GB in EUR LV | 45-26-5005 | 00. | Visualisierung- & Dialogplattform | 00.00. | Grundlagen | 00.01. | Technische…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 30 FILES
- 45-26-5005.D8318 KBD83
- Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen_Tariftreue.pdf103 KBPDF
- HVA_F_StB_Anlage_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf51 KBPDF
and 23 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.