Published
A565, Visualisierung
Notice number: 00574440-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Rheinland
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender for "A565, Visualization" encompasses the comprehensive development and implementation of a public-facing visualization and dialogue platform for Project A-07888-00, which includes the replacement new construction of the Rhine Bridge Bonn-Nord. The required services include the provision of an online platform for 2D/3D visualization, a participation module, a content management system, client training, and seamless website integration. Deliverables will feature the creation of detailed 3D models depicting existing conditions, preferred variants with intelligent layering, animated traffic flows, specialized maps, up to five main construction phases, 360° viewpoints, and thematic videos, all supported by ongoing model updates and robust project management. Technically, the project demands compliance with ISO 9001:2015 quality standards, the use of specified software such as Autodesk Revit 2025, Civil 3D 2025, and BIMcollab Nexus, alongside strict adherence to numerous data exchange formats including .ifc, landXML, and Okstra, with a high Level of Detail (LOD) for main routes and structures. Methodologies will align with DIN EN ISO 19650-1 and VDI-Richtlinie 2552, Blatt…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: Execution begins at the latest 10 working days after the contract award.
- Contract End Date: The execution of the contract is to be completed at the latest 1690 working days after the contract award.
- Total Duration: The overall duration until completion is at the latest 1690 working days from the contract award.
Key Milestones and Phases:
Milestones with deadlines from contract award:
- Creation of the existing model visualization: At the latest 80 working days after contract award.
- Completion of the draft design for the traffic facility: At the latest 314 working days after contract award.
- Completion of environmental planning: At the latest 440 working days after contract award.
- Completion of the draft design for the traffic facility (second mention): At the latest 565 working days after contract award.
Milestones with deadlines from request or approximate dates:
- Integration of the model on the project website: At the latest 80 working days after request.
- Creation of the existing model visualization: After the conclusion of the visualization contract.
- Integration of the model on the project website: In coordination with the client (AG) and contractor (AN) communication.
- Completion of the draft design for the traffic facility: Approximately end of 2027.
- Completion of environmental planning: Approximately mid-2028.
- Compilation and preparation of documents for planning approval: Target for application submission is end of 2028.
Sources
- 1HVA_F_StB_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “HVA F-StB Vertragsbedingungen Bezeichnung der Leistung: A-07888-00 AK Bonn-Nord (o) bis AS Bonn Beuel einschl. Ersatzneubau Rheinbrücke Bonn-Nord 45-26-5005 A565, Visualisierung Vertragsbedingungen 1. Besondere Vertragsb…”
- 2LB Visual-A565_V 45-26-5005.pdf — “Objekt- planung Verkehrsanlagen, Landespflege, Geotechnik) der Vorzugsvariante(-n) ist im Mai 2026 erfolgt. Das Bestandsmodell des Planungsraumes kann frühzeitig erstellt werden. Im Zuge der Entwurfsbear- beitung der 2 V…”
Proof of professional liability insurance with a coverage of €1,500,000.00 for personal injury and €1,000,000.00 for other damages (property and financial damages).
Sources
- 1HVA_F_StB_OV_Aufforderung_Angebotsabgabe.pdf — “können: Zugehörige Regelung zur Auswahl der Lose: Maßgebende Mindeststandards, Eignungskriterien: Erklärungen gemäß § 123 (1) Nr. 1 bis 10 und § 123 (4) Nr. 1 sowie § 124 (1) Nr. 2 GWB sind im Vordruck 'Eigenerklärung zu…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 30 FILES
- A1-3_A565-BoN_VA_02_01_UL_003.pdf5.0 MBPDF
- HVA_F_StB_Anlage_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf51 KBPDF
- 45-26-5005_EzE_OV.pdf18 KBPDF
and 23 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.