Published
A565/A61, Verkehrsführung Behelfsumfahrung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25745072
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Rheinland
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
A replacement new-build of the structure AK Meckenheim (via direct routing Bonn–Koblenz) (structure no.: 5408 509) is to be implemented. In advance, a temporary diversion including the temporary bridge SS80 (structure no.: 5408 504) must be constructed in order to keep traffic on the A565 running. The tendered services include the installation/maintenance/control/dismantling of traffic safety measures ("longer and shorter duration") throughout the entire construction period, including site marking, and the provision/erection of transportable protective facilities. A565/A61, Traffic management for temporary bypass
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.