Published
A57 BA1 Erhaltungsentwurf NDL-Goch-Verkehrssicherung (Los2)
Notice number: 00580295-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Die Autobahn GmbH des Bundes - NL Rheinland
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Approx. 11 units traffic safety measures for construction phases as work zones of longer duration on BAB Approx. 5 units traffic safety measures for construction phases as work zones of longer duration in the subordinate road network Approx. 160 units traffic safety measures for work zones of shorter duration Approx. 35,000 m tSE ≥T3 ≤W2 install/remove (in different construction phases) Approx. 1,400 m tSE ≥H1 ≤W4 install/remove (in different construction phases) Approx. 34,000 m produce and remove yellow marking film P7 Approx. 18,500 m produce and remove yellow marking agglomerate Camera surveillance systems in accordance with the specifications with 6 video cameras Approx. 11 units traffic safety measures for construction phases as work zones of longer duration on BAB Approx. 5 units traffic safety measures for construction phases as work zones of longer duration in the subordinate road network Approx. 160 units traffic safety measures for work zones of shorter duration Approx. 35,000 m tSE ≥T3 ≤W2 install/remove (in different construction phases) Approx. 1,400 m tSE ≥H1 ≤W4 install/remove (in different construction phases) Approx. 34,000 m produce and remove yellow marking…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.