Published
A6 - Dévoiement fibre optique et réseaux
Notice number: 00579349-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Aprr.
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This contract concerns the preliminary works required for the implementation of the A6 motorway development. This contract includes in particular: - Civil engineering works for fibre optics on A6 north between PR28+000 and 34+800, to ensure the diversion of APRR and SFR/ZAYO infrastructure, and connections of these main networks to other fibre operators. - Supply and installation of APRR fibre optics on A6 North and A6 South between PR29+700 and 41+900, as well as reinstatement of fibre connections for operators connected to APRR fibre. - Specific fibre optic works on A6 South between PR41+900 and 44+600 (installation technique by trenching in the carriageway), to ensure the diversion of APRR fibre only. - Civil engineering and network works for the diversion of the transmission and power networks of the DIRIF equipment in the RN104 junction area. - Works to create the temporary A6 slip road to RN104 East in view of the future A6 development works. ESSENTIAL TASKS: The attention of tenderers is drawn to the fact that the following services are considered as essential tasks which cannot be subcontracted: - Civil engineering for fibre optics - Supply and installation of fibre…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.