Published
A6-Travaux de chaussées
Notice number: 00518879-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Aprr.
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
For information purposes, the works concern the repair of the pavements on the 3 traffic lanes in direction 2 and ramps of the Tournus interchange direction 2 + toll platform and the 4 ramps connecting with RD906: - Wearing course (204,800 m²), - Binder layer between the wearing course and concrete (187,520 m²), - Repairs of concrete pavements (BAC, slabs) (1,630 m²), Additional works (cutting back, drainage repairs such as drains and stormwater downpipes, ditch reshaping, manhole repairs, demolition and reconstruction of 3.5 km of GBA, leveling of guardrails, removal and replacement of fences, removal and reconstruction of curbs, installation of markers). For information purposes, the works concern the repair of the pavements on the 3 traffic lanes in direction 2 and ramps of the Tournus interchange direction 2 + toll platform and the 4 ramps connecting with RD906: - Wearing course (204,800 m²), - Binder layer between the wearing course and concrete (187,520 m²), - Repairs of concrete pavements (BAC, slabs) (1,630 m²), Additional works (cutting back, drainage repairs such as drains and stormwater downpipes, ditch reshaping, manhole repairs, demolition and reconstruction of 3.5…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.