Published
AB HWS Stadt Gommern (Ingenieurvermessung)
Notice number: 00590038-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landesbetrieb für Hochwasserschutz und Wasserwirtschaft Sachsen-Anhalt
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Surveying of the Ehle as the main watercourse within the meaning of the directive on the processing of surveying data and the preparation of record documents (RVermLHW) relates to the following watercourse sections, side waters and flood embankment routes: - Ehle with length approx. 1,600 m - Alte Ehle Gommern with length approx. 1,198 m - Freigraben Gommern with length approx. 170 m - Inflow Schloßgraben with length approx. 20 m - Flood embankment route 1 with length approx. 692 m - Flood embankment route 2 with length approx. 320 m Surveying of the Ehle as the main watercourse within the meaning of the directive on the processing of surveying data and the preparation of record documents (RVermLHW) relates to the following watercourse sections, side waters and flood embankment routes: - Ehle with length approx. 1,600 m - Alte Ehle Gommern with length approx. 1,198 m - Freigraben Gommern with length approx. 170 m - Inflow Schloßgraben with length approx. 20 m - Flood embankment route 1 with length approx. 692 m - Flood embankment route 2 with length approx. 320 m
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.