Published
AB HWS Stadt Gommern (Ingenieurvermessung)
Notice number: 00553777-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landesbetrieb für Hochwasserschutz und Wasserwirtschaft Sachsen-Anhalt
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Surveying of the Ehle as the main watercourse in accordance with the guideline for the preparation of surveying data and the creation of existing documents (RVermLHW) relates to the following watercourse sections, tributaries, and embankment routes: - Ehle with a length of approx. 1,600 m - Old Ehle Gommern with a length of approx. 1,198 m - Freigraben Gommern with a length of approx. 170 m - Inflow Schlossgraben with a length of approx. 20 m - Embankment route 1 with a length of approx. 692 m - Embankment route 2 with a length of approx. 320 m Surveying of the Ehle as the main watercourse in accordance with the guideline for the preparation of surveying data and the creation of existing documents (RVermLHW) relates to the following watercourse sections, tributaries, and embankment routes: - Ehle with a length of approx. 1,600 m - Old Ehle Gommern with a length of approx. 1,198 m - Freigraben Gommern with a length of approx. 170 m - Inflow Schlossgraben with a length of approx. 20 m - Embankment route 1 with a length of approx. 692 m - Embankment route 2 with a length of approx. 320 m
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.