Published
Abbrucharbeiten BA 2
Notice number: 00588573-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Markt Kösching
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Building A: Floors: ground floor with roof Surface area: approx. 600 m² Height above ground: approx. 4 mBRI approx. 2,400 m³ Gymnastics hall with bicycle cellar: Floors: 1/2 basement + ground floor Surface area: approx. 310 m² Height above ground: approx. 5 mBRI approx. 2,000 m³ Connecting corridor: Floors: ground floor Surface area: approx. 220 m² Height above ground: approx. 3.5 mBRI approx. 900 m³ Building C: Floors: basement to 1st floor Surface area: approx. 520 m² Height above ground: approx. 9.5 mBRI approx. 5,700 m³ Construction: External walls made of reinforced concrete, reinforced concrete ceilings, partly ribbed slab Interior walls made of plastered masonry Lightweight metal windows Asbestos-containing Eternit flat roof sheets Floor build-up from TSD, cement screed, floor coverings Lino, PVC, tiles, natural stone Suspended ceilings made of metal, KMF boards, GK boards Building A: Floors: ground floor with roof Surface area: approx. 600 m² Height above ground: approx. 4 mBRI approx. 2,400 m³ Gymnastics hall with bicycle cellar: Floors: 1/2 basement + ground floor Surface area: approx. 310 m² Height above ground: approx. 5 mBRI approx. 2,000 m³ Connecting corridor:…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.