Published
Abbrucharbeiten Gebaeude 11
Notice number: 00590263-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatliches Bauamt Weilheim
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Demolition and disposal of a former training building at the Franz-Josef-Strauß barracks in Altenstadt. The L-shaped building was constructed in the late 1950s and early 1960s, is partially basemented, and has up to three storeys. The building complex also includes a small, single-storey ancillary building, which is likewise partially basemented. Net usable areas of the main and ancillary buildings Basement approx. 750 sqm Ground floor including ancillary building approx. 1,900 sqm Upper floor approx. 1,700 sqm Roof approx. 500 sqm Demolition and disposal of a former training building at the Franz-Josef-Strauß barracks in Altenstadt. The L-shaped building was constructed in the late 1950s and early 1960s, is partially basemented, and has up to three storeys. The building complex also includes a small, single-storey ancillary building, which is likewise partially basemented. Net usable areas of the main and ancillary buildings Basement approx. 750 sqm Ground floor including ancillary building approx. 1,900 sqm Upper floor approx. 1,700 sqm Roof approx. 500 sqm
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.