Published
Abbrucharbeiten Schadstoffsanierung
Notice number: 00590130-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 30, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatliches Bauamt Würzburg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Demolition work and hazardous substance remediation as part of a building refurbishment. Creation of black zones with airlocks; 2,400 m2 ceiling finishes, asbestos-containing, dismantling; 1,100 m2 wall finishes, asbestos-containing, dismantling; 4,200 2m floor coverings, asbestos-containing, dismantling; 300 m2 insulation and filling masses, KMF, dismantling; 260 m3 jointing compounds, PCB-containing, dismantling; 900 2m wooden slats, PCB-containing, dismantling; 125 units façade elements, aluminium-glass construction, dismantling. Demolition work and hazardous substance remediation as part of a building refurbishment. Creation of black zones with airlocks; 2,400 m2 ceiling finishes, asbestos-containing, dismantling; 1,100 m2 wall finishes, asbestos-containing, dismantling; 4,200 2m floor coverings, asbestos-containing, dismantling; 300 m2 insulation and filling masses, KMF, dismantling; 260 m3 jointing compounds, PCB-containing, dismantling; 900 2m wooden slats, PCB-containing, dismantling; 125 units façade elements, aluminium-glass construction, dismantling.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.