Published

    Abschluss einer Rahmenvereinbarung über die Lieferung von Krawatten für die Polizei NRW

    Notice number: 00582270-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyLandesamt für Zentrale Polizeiliche Dienste Nordrhein-WestfalenGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 22, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Landesamt für Zentrale Polizeiliche Dienste Nordrhein-Westfalen
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    With regard to the framework agreement, no minimum quantities to be called off are agreed. According to the case-law of the CJEU dated 17.06.2021_RS C - 23/20, the contracting authority is required in order to ensure transparency and non-discrimination in competition to specify a maximum quantity. A call-off obligation cannot be derived from this. The contracting authority estimates that over the entire term of the contract there is a need of approximately 15,200 ties and 18,000 tie bands. The maximum quantity of the attached framework agreement is specified as 19,760 ties and 23,400 tie bands. With regard to the framework agreement, no minimum quantities to be called off are agreed. According to the case-law of the CJEU dated 17.06.2021_RS C - 23/20, the contracting authority is required in order to ensure transparency and non-discrimination in competition to specify a maximum quantity. A call-off obligation cannot be derived from this. The contracting authority estimates that over the entire term of the contract there is a need of approximately 15,200 ties and 18,000 tie bands. The maximum quantity of the attached framework agreement is specified as 19,760 ties and 23,400 tie…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in