Published
4: Planken
Notice number: 00569782-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Bundeswehr-Dienstleistungszentrum Burg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for the supply and delivery of de-icing salt, comprising both loose salt (kornklasse M 0-5 mm per DIN EN 16811-1:2016-10) and 25 kg bagged salt, to five distinct military facilities including Altengrabow Truppenlager, Clausewitz-Kaserne Burg, Kaserne im Walde Klietz, Truppenlager Planken, and Fläming-Kaserne Brück. Deliveries are scheduled Monday through Friday during specified hours, with billing based solely on actual quantities delivered, noting no minimum or maximum purchase guarantees. The contract is set for a four-year term, commencing December 1, 2026, and concluding November 30, 2030, with a bid deadline of September 17, 2026. The entire procurement process, including communication and offer submission, must be conducted in German via the e-Vergabe-Plattform des Bundes, adhering to generally accepted rules of technology and ensuring electronic submissions meet § 126b BGB requirements. Financial standing requirements stipulate that companies must not be in liquidation and must have fulfilled any prior tax, duty, or social security obligations.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: December 1, 2026.
- Contract End Date: November 30, 2030.
- Total Duration: 4 years.
Key milestones and phases related to the tender process include:
- Sending out the request for proposals: August 17, 2026.
- Last date for submitting bidder questions: September 10, 2026.
- Bid deadline: September 17, 2026, at 13:00.
- Planned award date: October 20, 2026.
- Award and binding period: November 13, 2026.
Sources
- 1Vertragsentwurf_Streusalz.pdf — “im Sinne von § 331 ff. StGB gilt Nr. 33 ZVB/BMV. Die Gesamtsumme aller zu zahlenden Vertragsstrafen ist auf 5% des Netto- Abrechnungspreises beschränkt. Die Geltendmachung von Schadensersatzansprüchen bleibt von dieser R…”
- 2Anlage 1_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “oder überschreiten). Die Leistungsverpflichtung des Auftragnehmers besteht auch bei Überschreitung dieser Schätzmengen zu den in der Anlage 2 vereinbarten Preisen. 2 Eine Verpflichtung des Auftraggebers zur Ausschöpfung…”
- 3B-V040.pdf — “Fristen/Voraussichtlicher Zeitplan: | Lfd. Nr.: | Aktion: | Termin: 1. | Versendung der Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebotes: | 17.08.2026 2. | Letzter Termin zur Einreichung von Bieterfragen: | 10.09.2026 3. | Angebo…”
- 4_Hinweise von der e-Vergabe.txt — “Hinweise zu dieser Ausschreibung von der e-Vergabe-Plattform: ------------------------------------------------------------- Bitte beachten Sie, dass der freie Download von Teilnahme- und Vergabeunterlagen nur einer erste…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the delivery of de-icing salt ("Streusalz" or "Auftausalz") to several locations. The salt is to be supplied in two forms: loose salt (kornklasse M 0-5 mm according to DIN EN 16811-1:2016-10) and in 25 kg bags.
The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:
- Supply of loose de-icing salt: This involves filling the designated road salt silos at various military facilities with silo trucks (equipped with filling nozzles).
- Supply of de-icing salt in 25 kg bags.
- Delivery Locations: The services are required for five distinct locations over a four-year period:
- Altengrabow Truppenlager: Estimated annual delivery of 126 tons of loose salt and 7 tons of bagged salt.
- Clausewitz-Kaserne Burg: Estimated annual delivery of 25 tons of loose salt.
- Kaserne im Walde, Klietz: Estimated annual delivery of 144 tons of loose salt and 12 tons of bagged salt.
- Truppenlager Planken: Estimated annual delivery of 254 tons of loose salt and 11 tons of bagged salt.
- Fläming-Kaserne Brück: Estimated annual delivery of 84 tons of loose salt and 4 tons of bagged salt.
- Delivery Schedule: Deliveries are to be made Monday through Thursday from 07:00 to 14:00 and on Fridays from 07:00 to 11:00.
- Billing: Billing will be based on the quantities actually delivered and transferred (e.g., blown into silos).
- No Minimum/Maximum Guarantees: The contracting authority is not obligated to exhaust the estimated quantities, and actual call-offs will only occur as needed. There are no guaranteed minimum or maximum purchase quantities.
- Authorized Purchasers: The authorized ordering entities are BwDLZ Burg FM 9 Beschaffung and BwDLZ Burg FM 6 Geländebetreuung.
Sources
- 1Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “(mit Füllstutzen). | gemäß Leistungsbeschreibung | | | | Anlieferung montags bis donnerstags von 07.00 Uhr bis 14.00 Uhr und freitags von 07.00 Uhr bis 11.00 Uhr | | | | Ansprechpartner: Frau Richter Tel.: 0151/72481897…”
- 2Anlage 1_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “oder überschreiten). Die Leistungsverpflichtung des Auftragnehmers besteht auch bei Überschreitung dieser Schätzmengen zu den in der Anlage 2 vereinbarten Preisen. 2 Eine Verpflichtung des Auftraggebers zur Ausschöpfung…”
- 3Vertragsentwurf_Streusalz.pdf — “Widersprüchen zwischen den einzelnen Bestandteilen dieser RV auch die Rangfolge der Vertragsbestandteile dar, soweit in dieser RV nicht ausdrücklich etwas anderes geregelt ist. Bei verbleibenden Widersprüchen zwischen ei…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- Leistungsverzeichnis.aidf70 KBAIDF
- Anlage 1_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf102 KBPDF
- B-V043-092021.pdf671 KBPDF
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.