Published
Acción concertada para la gestión del programa municipal de realojo y vivienda social
Notice number: 00565930-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Junta de Gobierno del Ayuntamiento de Burgos
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The municipal Rehousing and Social Housing Program REVIS-BUR offers services to people and benefits, in accordance with Law 16/2010 on Social Services of Castilla y León, the highest standard in social services in our Community, which establishes the means, resources, and procedures to assist people with social needs, and Law 4/2018 on the regulation and operation of the protection and inclusion network for people and families in situations of greater vulnerability to promote their full social, personal, and labor inclusion. The municipal Rehousing and Social Housing Program REVIS-BUR offers services to people and benefits, in accordance with Law 16/2010 on Social Services of Castilla y León, the highest standard in social services in our Community, which establishes the means, resources, and procedures to assist people with social needs, and Law 4/2018 on the regulation and operation of the protection and inclusion network for people and families in situations of greater vulnerability to promote their full social, personal, and labor inclusion.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.